Begusarai to Mansi Trains

Powered By 

Begusarai to Mansi 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Begu Sarai
BGS
05:40
Mansi Junction
MNE
04:28
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
10:04
Mansi Junction
MNE
09:15
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
12:20
Mansi Junction
MNE
10:53
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
13:28
Mansi Junction
MNE
12:08
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
15:40
Mansi Junction
MNE
14:57
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
17:53
Mansi Junction
MNE
16:58
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
18:08
Mansi Junction
MNE
17:13
S M T W T F S
Begu Sarai
BGS
19:10
Mansi Junction
MNE
17:54
S M T W T F S

Begusarai to Mansi trains

Distance between Begusarai to Mansi is 50 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Begusarai to Mansi by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mansi.

FAQ Begusarai to Mansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Begusarai which have trains running from Begusarai to Mansi?
A.There are 1 stations - BGS(Begu Sarai), from these stations you can book trains from Begusarai to Mansi
Q. Which is the first train from Begusarai to Mansi ?
A. 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) is the first train from Begusarai to Mansi. It departs from BGS (Begu Sarai) at 04:28 and reaches Mansi Junction at 05:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Begusarai to Mansi ?
A. 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) is the last train from Begusarai to Mansi. It departs from BGS (Begu Sarai) at 17:54 and reaches Mansi Junction at 19:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Begusarai to Mansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Begusarai to Mansi will take around 01:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Begusarai to Mansi?
A. The total distance between Begusarai to Mansi is 50 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Begusarai to Mansi?
A. 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) is the fastest train from Begusarai to Mansi. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Begusarai to Mansi.
Q. What are Begusarai to Mansi train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Begusarai to Mansi, please find below their departure times
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 04:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03228 train (RJPB SHC SPL) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03206 train (PPTA SHC SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) - Departs at 14:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 16:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 17:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Begusarai

  • BEGUSARAI to KHAGARIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to BARO trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KATIHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to PATNA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BEGUSARAI to SILIGURI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Mansi

  • MANSI to KHAGARIA trains
  • MANSI to BARO trains
  • MANSI to KATIHAR trains
  • MANSI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • MANSI to PATNA trains
  • MANSI to SAHARSA trains
  • MANSI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • MANSI to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MANSI to BARARI trains
  • Important Trains from Begusarai
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 03206 PPTA SHC SPECIAL
  • 02568 PNBE SHC SPL
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 02554 VAISHALI SPL
  • 12203 GARIB RATH EXP
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
  • Important Trains from Mansi
    Popular Routes from Begusarai
  • BEGUSARAI to MANKAPUR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to MARIANI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NAGPUR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to SILIGURI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NASHIK trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NAWADA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to PATNA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to ISRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mansi

    Important Station Stops from Begusarai to Mansi

  • LAK-LAKHO
  • DPL-DANAULIPHLWRIA
  • LKN-LAKHMINIA
  • SANH-SANHAHALT
  • SKJ-SAHIBPURKMLJN
  • UMNR-UMESHNAGAR
  • KGG-KHAGARIAJN.
  • For more information on Begusarai to Mansi train ticket booking Click IRCTC