Allahabad to Varanasi Trains

Powered By 

Allahabad to Varanasi 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Allahabad City
ALY
00:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:20
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
03:45
Varanasi Junction
BSB
23:42
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
04:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:17
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
04:45
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
05:05
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:25
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
06:10
Varanasi Junction
BSB
03:07
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
06:50
Manduadih
MUV
04:00
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
07:29
Manduadih
MUV
04:15
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
08:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:40
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
10:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
11:05
Manduadih
MUV
07:10
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
11:10
Manduadih
MUV
08:00
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
12:55
Varanasi Junction
BSB
08:45
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
13:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:15
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
14:00
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:10
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
14:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:35
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
16:15
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:45
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
18:00
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
19:20
Manduadih
MUV
16:30
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
19:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:47
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
19:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:55
S M T W T F S

Allahabad to Varanasi trains

Distance between Allahabad to Varanasi is 133 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Varanasi by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varanasi.

FAQ Allahabad to Varanasi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Allahabad which have trains running from Allahabad to Varanasi?
A.There are 3 stations - ALY(Allahabad City), ACOI(CHEOKI ALAHABAD), ALD(Allahabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Allahabad to Varanasi
Q. Which is the first train from Allahabad to Varanasi ?
A. 15003 train (CHAURICHAURAEXP) is the first train from Allahabad to Varanasi. It departs from ALY (Allahabad City) at 21:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Allahabad to Varanasi ?
A. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) is the last train from Allahabad to Varanasi. It departs from ALD (Allahabad Junction) at 15:55 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 19:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Allahabad to Varanasi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Allahabad to Varanasi will take around 04:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Allahabad to Varanasi?
A. The total distance between Allahabad to Varanasi is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Allahabad to Varanasi?
A. 22436 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Allahabad to Varanasi. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Varanasi.
Q. What are Allahabad to Varanasi train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Allahabad to Varanasi, please find below their departure times
  • 15003 train (CHAURICHAURAEXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 14006 train (LICHCHAVI EXP) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12560 train (SHIV GANGA EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12562 train (SWATANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11107 train (BUNDELKHAND EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12582 train (NDLS MUV SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22436 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22131 train (GYAN GANGA EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Allahabad

  • ALLAHABAD to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to SATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ARRAH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BUXAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ITARSI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to PATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BELTHARA trains
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to KATNI trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Allahabad
  • 15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP
  • 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 12382 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 14006 LICHCHAVI EXP
  • 12560 SHIV GANGA EXP
  • 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
  • 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
    Popular Routes from Allahabad
  • ALLAHABAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BALLIA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BURDWAN trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BUXAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to KANPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DARBHANGA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DURAUNDHA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DEORIA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Varanasi

    Important Station Stops from Allahabad to Varanasi

  • MUV-MANDUADIH
  • BHLP-BHULANPUR
  • HDT-HARDATTPUR
  • RTB-RAJATALAB
  • BRWH-BAHERWAHALT
  • NTU-NIGATPUR
  • KWH-KACHHWAROAD
  • KFK-KATKA
  • MBS-MADHOSINGH
  • AHM-AHIMANPUR
  • ALMW-ALMAW
  • GYN-GYANPURROAD
  • SJGH-SARAIJAGDISH
  • JGG-JANGIGANJ
  • ATRR-ATRAURA
  • BYH-BHITI
  • HDK-HANDIAKHAS
  • SDC-SAIDABAD
  • RTR-RAMNATHPUR
  • JI-JHUSI
  • DRGJ-DARAGANJ
  • For more information on Allahabad to Varanasi train ticket booking Click IRCTC