Allahabad to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Allahabad to Itarsi 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
01:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:10
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
03:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:55
S M T W T F S
Prayag
PRG
04:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:22
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
06:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
06:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:10
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
07:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:05
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
08:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
09:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:35
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
10:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:15
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:45
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
13:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:32
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
14:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:35
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
14:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:30
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
20:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:45
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
22:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:22
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
23:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:52
S M T W T F S

Allahabad to Itarsi trains

Distance between Allahabad to Itarsi is 618 Kms. It will take 09:20 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Itarsi by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Allahabad to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Allahabad which have trains running from Allahabad to Itarsi?
A.There are 4 stations - ACOI(CHEOKI ALAHABAD), ALD(Allahabad Junction), PRG(Prayag), ALY(Allahabad City), from these stations you can book trains from Allahabad to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Allahabad to Itarsi ?
A. 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) is the first train from Allahabad to Itarsi. It departs from ACOI (CHEOKI ALAHABAD) at 15:10 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Allahabad to Itarsi ?
A. 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) is the last train from Allahabad to Itarsi. It departs from ACOI (CHEOKI ALAHABAD) at 12:52 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Allahabad to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Allahabad to Itarsi will take around 13:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Allahabad to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Allahabad to Itarsi is 618 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Allahabad to Itarsi?
A. 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Allahabad to Itarsi. It takes 09:20 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Itarsi.
Q. What are Allahabad to Itarsi train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Allahabad to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11046 train (DIKSHABHUMI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 11:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Allahabad

  • ALLAHABAD to VARANASI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to SATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ARRAH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BUXAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to PATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BELTHARA trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Allahabad
  • 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 11056 GODAN EXPRESS
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP
  • 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Allahabad
  • ALLAHABAD to GAYA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GAURI BAZAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GHAZIPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GAHMAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to KOLKATA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JASIDIH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to KIUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Allahabad to Itarsi

  • PPI-Pipariya
  • NU-Narsinghpur
  • JBP-JabalpurJunction
  • KTE-KatniJunction
  • MYR-Maihar
  • STA-SatnaJunction
  • MKP-ManikpurJunction
  • NYN-NainiJunction
  • ALD-AllahabadJunction
  • For more information on Allahabad to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC