12473 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SARVODAYA EXP Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gandhidham Jn GIMB
09:10
1 0.0
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 09:58
2m 10:00
1 53.0
Viramgam Jn VG 12:45
2m 12:47
1 235.2
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 14:10
15m 14:25
1 300.4
Nadiad Jn ND 15:09
2m 15:11
1 346.1
Anand Jn ANND 15:25
2m 15:27
1 364.9
Chhayapuri CYI 16:02
5m 16:07
1 396.8
Godhra Jn GDA 17:02
2m 17:04
1 462.9
Dahod DHD 17:52
2m 17:54
1 536.0
Meghnagar MGN 18:18
2m 18:20
1 569.2
Ratlam Jn RTM 19:45
10m 19:55
1 649.9
Nagda Jn NAD 20:46
2m 20:48
1 691.0
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 21:12
2m 21:14
1 731.1
Shamgarh SGZ 21:44
2m 21:46
1 782.8
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 22:20
2m 22:22
1 844.2
Kota Jn KOTA 23:20
10m 23:30
1 916.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 00:33
2m 00:35
2 1024.3
Mathura Jn MTJ 03:15
5m 03:20
2 1240.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 05:05
2m 05:07
2 1374.7
New Delhi NDLS 05:30
15m 05:45
2 1382.0
Panipat Jn PNP 07:11
2m 07:13
2 1471.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 08:47
5m 08:52
2 1581.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 10:13
7m 10:20
2 1694.7
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 11:10
3m 11:13
2 1747.1
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 12:53
3m 12:56
2 1859.7
Kathua KTHU 13:25
2m 13:27
2 1882.9
Jammu Tawi JAT 14:50
8m 14:58
2 1958.9
Udhampur UHP 16:51
2m 16:53
2 2012.0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK 17:40

2 2036.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12473 SARVODAYA EXP

Train 12473 SARVODAYA EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Saturday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 09:10 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12473 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

SARVODAYA EXP 12473 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 32:30 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 12473 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 12473 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 14:10 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  5. New Delhi (NDLS)
  6. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  7. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  8. Jammu Tawi (JAT)


12473 SARVODAYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12473 SARVODAYA EXP starts from?

12473 SARVODAYA EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 12473 SARVODAYA EXP runs ?

12473 SARVODAYA EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12473 SARVODAYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12473 SARVODAYA EXP train is 15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 12473 SARVODAYA EXP

For more information on 12473 SARVODAYA EXP train Click IRCTC