Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:03
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:04
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:22
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:41
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:58
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:02
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:42
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:22
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:34
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:32
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:57
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:29
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:49
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:28
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:17
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam is 201 Kms. It will take 03:27 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 22838 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 20:40 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 00:45. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 19:17 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:40. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam will take around 06:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam is 201 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam. It takes 03:27 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 22838 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 08502 train (SC VSKP SPL) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20812 train (NED VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 09:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12804 train (VSKP SWRN J EXP) - Departs at 13:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 13:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 15:29 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 16:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Rajahmundry at 04:08 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:08. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to WARANGAL trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to WARDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NANDALUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAPARTHY trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to AKOLA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to PURNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam

  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC