17016 Train Route

17016 - VISAKHA EXP
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 16:50 - 0.0 km 04 Min 1
2 Nalgonda - NLDA 18:17 18:18 1m 109.8 km 27 Min 1
3 Miryalaguda - MRGA 18:44 18:45 1m 147.5 km 32 Min 1
4 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 19:14 19:15 1m 185.9 km 42 Min 1
5 Piduguralla - PGRL 19:33 19:34 1m 207.3 km 50 Min 1
6 Sattenapalle - SAP 19:57 19:58 1m 238.8 km 57 Min 1
7 Guntur Jn - GNT 21:35 21:40 5m 281.2 km 09 Min 1
8 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 22:50 23:00 10m 313.1 km 32 Min 1
9 Gudivada Jn - GDV 23:54 23:55 1m 356.6 km 37 Min 1
10 Kaikaluru - KKLR 00:29 00:30 1m 385.7 km 35 Min 2
11 Akividu - AKVD 00:44 00:45 1m 402.5 km 39 Min 2
12 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 01:04 01:05 1m 420.2 km 42 Min 2
13 Tanuku - TNKU 01:39 01:40 1m 450.5 km 45 Min 2
14 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 02:03 02:05 2m 467.5 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
15 Rajahmundry - RJY 02:38 02:40 2m 489.9 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
16 Samalkot Jn - SLO 03:28 03:30 2m 540.0 km 01 Hr 43 Min 2
17 Annavaram - ANV 03:53 03:55 2m 576.9 km 01 Hr 42 Min 2
18 Tuni - TUNI 04:18 04:20 2m 593.7 km 01 Hr 38 Min 2
19 Elamanchili - YLM 04:43 04:45 2m 633.6 km 01 Hr 38 Min 2
20 Anakapalle - AKP 05:28 05:30 2m 657.5 km 01 Hr 25 Min 2
21 Duvvada - DVD 06:33 06:35 2m 673.3 km 02 Min 2
22 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 07:10 07:30 20m 690.5 km 01 Min 2
23 Simhachalam - SCM 07:48 07:50 2m 698.6 km - 2
24 Kottavalasa Jn - KTV 08:03 08:05 2m 716.6 km - 2
25 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 08:35 08:40 5m 751.7 km - 2
26 Chipurupalle - CPP 09:08 09:10 2m 782.5 km - 2
27 Ponduru - PDU 09:28 09:30 2m 805.9 km - 2
28 Srikakulam Road - CHE 09:48 09:50 2m 821.2 km - 2
29 Tilaru - TIU 10:03 10:05 2m 840.9 km - 2
30 Kotabommali - KBM 10:18 10:20 2m 854.6 km - 2
31 Naupada Jn - NWP 10:33 10:35 2m 868.4 km - 2
32 Palasa - PSA 11:08 11:10 2m 894.2 km - 2
33 Sompeta - SPT 11:30 11:32 2m 926.0 km - 2
34 Ichchapuram - IPM 11:43 11:45 2m 943.9 km - 2
35 Brahmapur - BAM 11:57 12:02 5m 968.5 km - 2
36 Chatrapur - CAP 12:33 12:35 2m 989.9 km - 2
37 Balugaon - BALU 13:08 13:10 2m 1044.6 km - 2
38 Nirakarpur - NKP 13:48 13:50 2m 1089.3 km - 2
39 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 14:15 14:20 5m 1115.7 km - 2
40 Bhubaneswar - BBS 15:25 End - 1134.8 km - 2
Visakha Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17016 VISAKHA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17016 VISAKHA EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 16:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 15:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 17016 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

VISAKHA EXP 17016 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 22:35 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 17016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 17016 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 07:10 and departs at 07:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  4. Brahmapur (BAM)
  5. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 17016 VISAKHA EXP

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC AGTL SPL (7030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 58 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • SC BDCR EXP (17659)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , Bhadrachalam. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR SPL (7010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 28 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC BIDR EXP (17010)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SC-BKN EXP (17037)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 43 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday


17016 VISAKHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 17016 VISAKHA EXP starts from?

17016 VISAKHA EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 17016 VISAKHA EXP runs ?

17016 VISAKHA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17016 VISAKHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17016 VISAKHA EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17016 VISAKHA EXP train Click IRCTC