9710 Train Route

9710 - INDB JP SPL
Change
Kamakhya to Udaipur City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 INDORE JN BG - INDB Start 21:00 0 0 km - 1
2 UJJAIN JN - UJN 22:20 22:25 05:00 63 km - 1
3 NAGDA JN - NAD 23:40 00:05 25:00 118 km - 2
4 RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 01:41 01:43 02:00 271 km - 2
5 KOTA JN - KOTA 02:55 03:00 05:00 343 km - 2
6 SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 04:43 04:45 02:00 451 km - 2
7 GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 05:35 05:40 05:00 514 km - 2
8 BAYANA JN - BXN 06:38 06:40 02:00 591 km - 2
9 BHARATPUR JN - BTE 08:10 08:40 30:00 633 km No Delay 2
10 BANDIKUI JN - BKI 10:50 10:55 05:00 730 km No Delay 2
11 DAUSA - DO 11:18 11:20 02:00 759 km - 2
12 GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 12:10 12:13 03:00 815 km No Delay 2
13 JAIPUR - JP 12:30 End 0 821 km No Delay 2
Indb Jp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9710 INDB JP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9710 INDB JP SPL runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Udaipur City(UDZ) on Monday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 21:00 and reaches Udaipur City(UDZ) at 12:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 9710 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Udaipur City(UDZ) .

INDB JP SPL 9710 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kamakhya to Udaipur City . It takes total of 15:30 hours journey to reach Udaipur City .

In 9710 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at BHARATPUR JN(BTE). Train 9710 arrives at BHARATPUR JN at 08:10 and departs at 08:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9710 INDB JP SPL

  • KAVI GURU EXP (19616)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 53 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KYQ LTT SPECIAL (2256)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ LTT AC SPL (2520)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2525)

    Train starts from Ranchi (KYQ) , Ranchi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ YPR AC SPL (2552)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KYQ RJPB SPECIAL (3247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (5621)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


9710 INDB JP SPL FAQ

From which station train 9710 INDB JP SPL starts from?

9710 INDB JP SPL starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 9710 INDB JP SPL runs ?

9710 INDB JP SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9710 INDB JP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9710 INDB JP SPL train is 30:00 minutes at BHARATPUR JN(BTE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 9710 INDB JP SPL train Click IRCTC