3247 Train Route

3247 - DNR SMVB SPL
Change
Kamakhya to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Danapur - DNR Start 15:00 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 Ara Jn - ARA 15:29 15:31 2m 39.3 km 6 min 1
3 Buxar - BXR 16:20 16:22 2m 107.8 km No Delay 1
4 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 18:20 18:30 10m 201.7 km No Delay 1
5 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 20:45 20:50 5m 345.0 km No Delay 1
6 Manikpur Jn - MKP 22:50 22:52 2m 437.6 km 3 min 1
7 Satna Jn - STA 00:13 00:18 5m 515.2 km 1 min 2
8 Jabalpur - JBP 03:05 03:15 10m 704.4 km 1 min 2
9 Itarsi Jn - ET 07:00 07:10 10m 948.9 km No Delay 2
10 Nagpur Jn - NGP 12:50 12:55 5m 1247.2 km 2 min 2
11 Balharshah - BPQ 16:25 16:30 5m 1455.7 km 5 min 2
12 Warangal - WL 19:55 20:00 5m 1698.9 km 3 min 2
13 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 00:05 00:15 10m 1905.6 km No Delay 3
14 Katpadi Jn - KPD 09:10 09:20 10m 2460.8 km No Delay 3
15 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 10:25 10:30 5m 2545.2 km 9 min 3
16 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 11:14 11:15 1m 2620.1 km 8 min 3
17 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 13:00 End - 2680.9 km 23 min 3
Dnr Smvb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3247 DNR SMVB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3247 DNR SMVB SPL runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Thursday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 15:00 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 13:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 3247 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

DNR SMVB SPL 3247 train passes through 17 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 46:0 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 3247 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 3247 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Jabalpur (JBP)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  6. Balharshah (BPQ)
  7. Warangal (WL)
  8. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  9. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  10. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

Related trains for Train 3247 DNR SMVB SPL

  • CAPITAL EXPRESS (13247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 22 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  • KYQ LTT SPECIAL (2256)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ LTT AC SPL (2520)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2525)

    Train starts from Ranchi (KYQ) , Ranchi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ YPR AC SPL (2552)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KYQ SDAH SPECIAL (3174)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 23 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ BGKT SPECIAL (5624)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


3247 DNR SMVB SPL FAQ

From which station train 3247 DNR SMVB SPL starts from?

3247 DNR SMVB SPL starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 3247 DNR SMVB SPL runs ?

3247 DNR SMVB SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3247 DNR SMVB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3247 DNR SMVB SPL train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3247 DNR SMVB SPL train Click IRCTC