2520 Train Route

2520 - KYQ LTT AC SPL
Change
Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kamakhya - KYQ Start 21:00 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Rangiya Jn - RNY 21:40 21:42 0:02 42 km 1 min 1
3 New Bongaigaon - NBQ 23:25 23:27 0:02 151 km No Delay 1
4 New Cooch Behar - NCB 0:43 0:45 0:02 276 km 1 min 2
5 New Jalpaiguri - NJP 3:15 3:25 0:10 402 km No Delay 2
6 Kishanganj - KNE 4:40 4:42 0:02 490 km No Delay 2
7 Katihar Jn - KIR 7:10 7:20 0:10 603 km No Delay 2
8 Naugachia - NNA 8:07 8:09 0:02 660 km - 2
9 Khagaria Jn. - KGG 9:02 9:04 0:02 727 km 2 min 2
10 Begu Sarai - BGS 9:36 9:38 0:02 767 km 9 min 2
11 Hajipur Jn - HJP 12:08 12:13 0:05 870 km 3 min 2
12 Patliputra - PPTA 13:10 13:20 0:10 891 km No Delay 2
13 Danapur - DNR 13:35 13:37 0:02 897 km No Delay 2
14 Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 17:00 17:10 0:10 1099 km No Delay 2
15 Mirzapur - MZP 18:13 18:15 0:02 1162 km No Delay 2
16 Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI 19:30 19:32 0:02 1243 km 5 min 2
17 Satna - STA 21:55 22:00 0:05 1412 km 11 min 2
18 Katni - KTE 23:15 23:20 0:05 1510 km 24 min 2
19 Jabalpur - JBP 0:40 0:50 0:10 1601 km - 3
20 Itarsi Jn - ET 4:30 4:40 0:10 1846 km 14 min 3
21 Khandwa - KNW 7:18 7:20 0:02 2030 km 12 min 3
22 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 9:05 9:10 0:05 2153 km 12 min 3
23 Jalgaon Jn - JL 9:48 9:50 0:02 2177 km 15 min 3
24 Manmad Jn - MMR 11:38 11:40 0:02 2337 km 29 min 3
25 Nasik Road - NK 12:32 12:35 0:03 2410 km 28 min 3
26 Kalyan Jn - KYN 15:12 15:15 0:03 2544 km 8 min 3
27 Thane - TNA 15:32 15:35 0:03 2564 km 19 min 3
28 Lokmanyatilak - LTT 16:15 End 0:00 2582 km 19 min 3
Kyq Ltt Ac Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 21:00 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 16:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 2520 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

KYQ LTT AC SPL 2520 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 43:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 2520 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at New Jalpaiguri(NJP). Train 2520 arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 3:15 and departs at 3:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL

  • KYQ LTT SPECIAL (2256)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 51 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ LTT SPECIAL (2256)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2525)

    Train starts from Ranchi (KYQ) , Ranchi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ YPR AC SPL (2552)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KYQ RJPB SPECIAL (3247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (5621)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL FAQ

From which station train 2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL starts from?

2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL runs ?

2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2520 KYQ LTT AC SPL train is 0:10 minutes at New Jalpaiguri(NJP)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore