2256 Train Route

2256 - KYQ LTT SPECIAL
Change
Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kamakhya - KYQ Start 18:00 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 New Bongaigaon - NBQ 21:00 21:05 0:05 151 km 11 min 1
3 Alipur Duar Jn - APDJ 22:15 22:20 0:05 260 km 20 min 1
4 Hasimara - HSA 23:10 23:12 0:02 295 km 23 min 1
5 Siliguri Jn - SGUJ 3:00 3:02 0:02 421 km 5 min 2
6 New Jalpaiguri - NJP 3:25 3:50 0:25 428 km 6 min 2
7 Malda Town - MLDT 7:35 7:45 0:10 661 km 2 min 2
8 Pakur - PKR 9:08 9:09 0:01 729 km No Delay 2
9 Rampur Hat - RPH 10:18 10:23 0:05 782 km 1 min 2
10 Bolpur Shantiniketan - BHP 11:08 11:11 0:03 842 km 7 min 2
11 Barddhaman - BWN 12:30 12:32 0:02 894 km No Delay 2
12 Dankuni - DKAE 13:32 13:34 0:02 973 km 3 min 2
13 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 16:08 16:13 0:05 1096 km 5 min 2
14 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 18:05 18:10 0:05 1230 km 13 min 2
15 Chakradharpur - CKP 19:00 19:07 0:07 1292 km 10 min 2
16 Rourkela - ROU 20:30 20:38 0:08 1393 km 10 min 2
17 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 22:08 22:10 0:02 1495 km 5 min 2
18 Raigarh - RIG 23:08 23:10 0:02 1566 km 15 min 2
19 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 1:15 1:30 0:15 1699 km 20 min 3
20 Raipur Jn - R 3:00 3:05 0:05 1809 km 20 min 3
21 Gondia Jn - G 5:58 6:00 0:02 1981 km 11 min 3
22 Nagpur - NGP 8:00 8:10 0:10 2111 km 15 min 3
23 Akola Jn - AK 12:17 12:20 0:03 2364 km 4 min 3
24 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 14:20 14:25 0:05 2504 km 2 min 3
25 Manmad Jn - MMR 16:43 16:45 0:02 2688 km 9 min 3
26 Kalyan Jn - KYN 20:22 20:25 0:03 2895 km 21 min 3
27 Lokmanyatilak - LTT 21:30 End 0:00 2932 km 8 min 3
Kyq Ltt Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 18:00 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 21:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 2256 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

KYQ LTT SPECIAL 2256 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 51:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 2256 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri(NJP). Train 2256 arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 3:25 and departs at 3:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL

  • KYQ LTT AC EXP (12520)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 51 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ RJPB SPECIAL (3247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL starts from?

2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL runs ?

2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL train is 0:25 minutes at New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL train Click IRCTC