6583 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-HAS DEMU Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Latur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
09:55
1 0.0
Malleswaram MWM 10:01
1m 10:02
1 2.8
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 10:08
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 10:10
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 5.7
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 10:20
2m 10:22
1 13.7
Soldevanahalli SDVL 10:25
1m 10:26
1 16.1
Nelamangala NMGA 10:36
2m 10:38
1 27.2
Solur SOLR 10:52
1m 10:53
1 43.6
Thippasandra TASA 11:05
1m 11:06
1 59.5
Kunigal KIGL 11:17
1m 11:18
1 72.3
Yediyuru YY 11:32
2m 11:34
1 89.0
B G Nagar BGNR 11:48
1m 11:49
1 103.9
Hirisave HISE 12:02
1m 12:03
1 122.5
Shravanabelagola SBGA 12:15
2m 12:17
1 138.2
Channarayapatna CNPA 12:28
1m 12:29
1 146.7
Samudravalli DSVS 12:39
1m 12:40
1 156.7
Shantigrama SIGA 12:54
1m 12:55
1 170.0
Hassan Jn HAS 13:50

1 180.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6583 SBC-HAS DEMU

Train 6583 SBC-HAS DEMU runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Latur(LUR) on Monday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 09:55 and reaches Latur(LUR) at 13:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 6583 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Latur(LUR) .

SBC-HAS DEMU 6583 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Latur . It takes total of 3:55 hours journey to reach Latur .

In 6583 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). Train 6583 arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 10:08 and departs at 10:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6583 SBC-HAS DEMU FAQ

From which station train 6583 SBC-HAS DEMU starts from?

6583 SBC-HAS DEMU starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6583 SBC-HAS DEMU runs ?

6583 SBC-HAS DEMU runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6583 SBC-HAS DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6583 SBC-HAS DEMU train is 2 minutes at Yesvantpur Jn(YPR)

Top Train Routes related to 6583 SBC-HAS DEMU

For more information on 6583 SBC-HAS DEMU train Click IRCTC