6502 Train Route

6502 - KCVL SMVB SPL
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KOCHUVELI - KCVL Start 22:00 0 0 km - 1
2 KOLLAM JN - QLN 22:57 23:00 03:00 59 km - 1
3 KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 23:35 23:37 02:00 100 km - 1
4 CHENGANNUR - CNGR 23:57 00:03 06:00 120 km - 2
5 TIRUVALLA - TRVL 00:13 00:14 01:00 129 km - 2
6 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 00:48 00:50 02:00 155 km - 2
7 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 02:28 02:30 02:00 217 km - 2
8 ALUVA - AWY 02:50 02:52 02:00 234 km - 2
9 THRISUR - TCR 03:40 03:43 03:00 288 km - 2
10 OTTAPPALAM - OTP 05:08 05:10 02:00 334 km - 2
11 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 06:20 06:30 10:00 365 km - 2
12 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 09:22 09:25 03:00 420 km - 2
13 TIRUPPUR - TUP 10:08 10:10 02:00 470 km - 2
14 ERODE JN - ED 10:50 11:00 10:00 520 km - 2
15 SALEM JN - SA 11:45 11:50 05:00 583 km - 2
16 KUPPAM - KPN 14:11 14:12 01:00 747 km - 2
17 BANGARAPET - BWT 14:39 14:40 01:00 781 km - 2
18 WHITEFIELD - WFD 15:15 15:16 01:00 828 km - 2
19 KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 15:24 15:26 02:00 837 km - 2
20 SMVT BENGALURU - SMVB 16:30 End 0 842 km - 2
Kcvl Smvb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6502 KCVL SMVB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6502 KCVL SMVB SPL runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 22:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 16:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 6502 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

KCVL SMVB SPL 6502 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 18:30 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 6502 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at PALAKKAD JN(PGT). Train 6502 arrives at PALAKKAD JN at 06:20 and departs at 06:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6502 KCVL SMVB SPL

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BGP FEST SPL (2253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 20 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (6271)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16571)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16577)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6502 KCVL SMVB SPL FAQ

From which station train 6502 KCVL SMVB SPL starts from?

6502 KCVL SMVB SPL starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6502 KCVL SMVB SPL runs ?

6502 KCVL SMVB SPL runs on Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6502 KCVL SMVB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6502 KCVL SMVB SPL train is 10:00 minutes at PALAKKAD JN(PGT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6502 KCVL SMVB SPL train Click IRCTC