6271 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR BIDR EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source
0 19:15
1 0
YELHANKA JN YNK 19:33
02:00 19:35
1 13
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 20:27
01:00 20:28
1 73
HINDUPUR HUP 20:50
01:00 20:51
1 96
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 22:23
02:00 22:25
1 175
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 00:25
05:00 00:30
2 276
RAICHUR RC 02:08
02:00 02:10
2 397
YADGIR YG 03:19
01:00 03:20
2 466
NALWAR NW 03:39
01:00 03:40
2 491
CHITTAPUR CT 04:42
01:00 04:43
2 520
SERAM SEM 05:00
01:00 05:01
2 542
TANDUR TDU 05:33
01:00 05:34
2 575
VIKARABAD JN VKB 06:15
10:00 06:25
2 617
ZAHIRABAD ZB 07:19
01:00 07:20
2 676
BIDAR BIDR 08:45
0 Destination
2 707

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6271 YPR BIDR EXP

Train 6271 YPR BIDR EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bidar(BIDR) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 19:15 and reaches Bidar(BIDR) at 08:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 6271 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bidar(BIDR) .

YPR BIDR EXP 6271 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar . It takes total of 13:30 hours journey to reach Bidar .

In 6271 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB). Train 6271 arrives at VIKARABAD JN at 06:15 and departs at 06:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6271 YPR BIDR EXP FAQ

From which station train 6271 YPR BIDR EXP starts from?

6271 YPR BIDR EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 6271 YPR BIDR EXP runs ?

6271 YPR BIDR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6271 YPR BIDR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6271 YPR BIDR EXP train is 10:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB)

Top Train Routes related to 6271 YPR BIDR EXP

For more information on 6271 YPR BIDR EXP train Click IRCTC