58132 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER PURI to Rourkela
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI
04:35
1 0.0
Malatipatpur MLT 04:44
1m 04:45
1 7.3
Janakadeipur JKDP 04:49
1m 04:50
1 10.3
Sakhi Gopal SIL 04:55
1m 04:56
1 16.4
Bir Purushottampur BRST 05:01
1m 05:02
1 21.9
Jenapur Road JPRD 05:08
1m 05:09
1 25.6
Delang DEG 05:15
1m 05:16
1 28.6
Kanas Road KASR 05:19
1m 05:20
1 32.3
Motari MWQ 05:23
1m 05:24
1 35.8
Haripur Gram PH HPGM 05:28
1m 05:29
1 41.2
Khurda Road Jn KUR 05:40
5m 05:45
1 43.8
Retang RTN 05:58
1m 05:59
1 51.3
Lingaraj Temple Road LGTR 06:06
1m 06:07
1 58.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 06:13
5m 06:18
1 62.9
Vani Vihar BNBH 06:23
1m 06:24
1 66.3
Mancheswar MCS 06:33
1m 06:34
1 69.7
Patia P H PTAB 06:38
1m 06:39
1 72.5
Bhubaneswar New BBSN 06:43
1m 06:44
1 76.4
Barang Jn BRAG 06:50
1m 06:51
1 78.8
Gopalpur Balikuda GBK 06:56
1m 06:57
1 86.2
Katha Jori KTJI 07:02
1m 07:03
1 89.0
Cuttack Jn CTC 07:05
5m 07:10
1 90.6
Kendrapara Road KNPR 07:19
1m 07:20
1 94.8
Manguli Chowdwar PH MACR 07:24
1m 07:25
1 98.7
Nergundi Jn NRG 07:29
1m 07:30
1 101.3
Salagaon SQQ 07:35
1m 07:36
1 105.1
Charbatia CBT 08:10
1m 08:11
1 110.0
Bada Padagaon PH BDPG 08:15
1m 08:16
1 113.9
Gurudijhatia GJTA 08:21
1m 08:22
1 118.1
Machapur MZY 08:25
1m 08:26
1 124.8
Rajathgarh Jn RJGR 08:29
1m 08:30
1 127.8
Joranda Road JRZ 08:43
1m 08:44
1 140.0
Shama Charanpur PH SCPR 08:50
1m 08:51
1 143.2
Dhenkanal DNKL 08:58
5m 09:03
1 148.1
Dandi Mal PH DNDL 09:09
1m 09:10
1 155.5
Sadashibapur SSPR 09:16
1m 09:17
1 159.3
Mahadia Ph MHDB 09:22
1m 09:23
1 164.1
Hindol Road HND 09:28
1m 09:29
1 168.5
Nayabhagirathipur PH NBT 09:36
1m 09:37
1 172.8
Meramandali MRDL 09:46
1m 09:47
1 181.9
Budhapank BDPK 09:55
1m 09:56
1 189.5
Talcher TLHR 10:10
20m 10:30
1 200.4
Talcher Road TLHD 10:41
1m 10:42
1 206.2
Angul ANGL 11:25
5m 11:30
1 218.3
Kerejanga KPJG 12:02
2m 12:04
1 231.8
Jarapada JRPD 12:14
2m 12:16
1 241.8
Boinda BONA 12:28
2m 12:30
1 257.6
Handapa HNPA 12:37
2m 12:39
1 264.5
Saragipali SRGP 12:50
2m 12:52
1 278.6
Bamur BAMR 13:01
2m 13:03
1 288.1
Rairakhol RAIR 13:15
2m 13:17
1 304.0
Charmal CHAR 13:30
2m 13:32
1 318.9
Jujomura JUJA 13:45
2m 13:47
1 336.2
Hatibari HATB 13:59
2m 14:01
1 347.9
Maneswar MANE 14:11
2m 14:13
1 360.2
Sambalpur City SBPY 14:21
2m 14:23
1 369.1
Sambalpur Jn SBP 14:50
20m 15:10
1 375.2
Sarla Jn SLRA 15:24
2m 15:26
1 382.4
Sason SSN 15:32
2m 15:34
1 388.9
Rengali RGL 15:41
2m 15:43
1 397.7
Lapanga LPG 15:58
2m 16:00
1 408.4
Brundamal BXQ 16:18
2m 16:20
1 417.3
Jharsuguda Road JSGR 16:31
2m 16:33
1 421.8
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 17:35
10m 17:45
1 423.9
Dhutra DTV 17:54
1m 17:55
1 432.6
Panpali PH PNPL 18:02
1m 18:03
1 437.9
Bagdehi BEH 18:09
2m 18:11
1 444.6
Dharuadihi DIH 18:19
1m 18:20
1 450.8
Bamra BMB 18:29
1m 18:30
1 460.3
Tangarmunda TGM 18:35
1m 18:36
1 468.9
Garpos GPH 18:41
1m 18:42
1 476.6
Sagara SOGR 18:49
1m 18:50
1 481.4
Sonakhan SXN 18:56
1m 18:57
1 487.5
Rajgangpur GP 19:03
1m 19:04
1 495.1
Kanshbahal KXN 19:19
1m 19:20
1 504.5
Kalunga KLG 19:29
1m 19:30
1 511.5
Panposh PPO 19:37
1m 19:38
1 519.0
Rourkela Jn ROU 20:20

1 525.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER

Train 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER runs from PURI(PURI) to Rourkela(ROU) on Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 04:35 and reaches Rourkela(ROU) at 20:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 58132 from PURI(PURI) to Rourkela(ROU) .

PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER 58132 train passes through 78 major stations in 1 day to reach from PURI to Rourkela . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Rourkela .

In 58132 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR). Train 58132 arrives at Talcher at 10:10 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Dhenkanal (DNKL)
  5. Angul (ANGL)
  6. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  7. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)


58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER starts from?

58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER runs ?

58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR)

Top Train Routes related to 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER

For more information on 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER train Click IRCTC