2146 Train Route

2146 - PURI LTT SUP SPL
Change
Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 21:45 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 22:28 22:33 0:05 44 km 3 min 1
3 Bhubaneswar - BBS 22:55 23:00 0:05 63 km 10 min 1
4 Cuttack - CTC 23:30 23:35 0:05 91 km No Delay 1
5 Dhenkanal - DNKL 0:26 0:28 0:02 148 km 23 min 2
6 Talcher - TLHR 1:20 1:40 0:20 200 km 22 min 2
7 Angul - ANGL 3:00 3:02 0:02 218 km No Delay 2
8 Sambalpur - SBP 5:15 5:25 0:10 375 km 19 min 2
9 Bargarh Road - BRGA 6:07 6:09 0:02 417 km 49 min 2
10 Balangir - BLGR 7:01 7:06 0:05 493 km 32 min 2
11 Titlagarh - TIG 8:00 8:20 0:20 556 km 54 min 2
12 Kantabanji - KBJ 8:55 9:00 0:05 589 km No Delay 2
13 Khariar Road - KRAR 9:52 9:54 0:02 654 km 49 min 2
14 Mahasamund - MSMD 11:11 11:13 0:02 705 km No Delay 2
15 Raipur Jn - R 12:30 12:40 0:10 759 km 19 min 2
16 Durg - DURG 13:35 13:40 0:05 796 km No Delay 2
17 Gondia Jn - G 15:33 15:35 0:02 929 km 29 min 2
18 Nagpur - NGP 17:40 17:45 0:05 1059 km No Delay 2
19 Badnera Jn - BD 20:42 20:45 0:03 1234 km No Delay 2
20 Akola Jn - AK 21:42 21:45 0:03 1312 km No Delay 2
21 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 23:50 23:55 0:05 1452 km - 2
22 Nasik Road - NK 3:30 3:35 0:05 1709 km - 3
23 Kalyan Jn - KYN 6:22 6:25 0:03 1843 km No Delay 3
24 Lokmanyatilak - LTT 7:25 End 0:00 1880 km 6 min 3
Puri Ltt Sup Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL runs from Puri(PURI) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Train departs from Puri(PURI) at 21:45 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 7:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 2146 from Puri(PURI) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

PURI LTT SUP SPL 2146 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 33:40 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 2146 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR). Train 2146 arrives at Talcher at 1:20 and departs at 1:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL

  • PURI LTT S F (12146)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PURI LTT S F (22866)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • PURI NDLS SPL (2801)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL FAQ

From which station train 2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL starts from?

2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL starts from Puri(PURI)

How many days in a week 2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL runs ?

2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL train is 0:20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore