58132 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI to Rourkela
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri Trm PURI
Average Delay: (- min)
04:25
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Malatipatpur MLT 04:37
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 04:38
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 7.3
Jankidaipur JKDP 04:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 10.3
Sakhi Gopal SIL 04:49
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 04:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 16.4
Bir Purushottampur BRST 04:56
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 04:57
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 21.9
Jenapur Road JPRD 05:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 25.6
Delang DEG 05:08
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 05:09
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 28.6
Kanas Road KASR 05:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 32.3
Motari Halt MWQ 05:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 05:21
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 35.8
Haripur Gram HPGM 05:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.2
Khurda Road Jn KUR 05:35
Average Delay: (-3 min)
5m 05:40
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 43.8
Retang RTN 05:52
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 05:53
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 51.3
Lingaraj Temple Road LGTR 06:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 06:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 06:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 62.9
Vani Vihar BNBH 06:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.3
Mancheswar MCS 06:27
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 06:28
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 69.7
Patia P H PTAB 06:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 72.5
Bhubaneswar New BBSN 06:39
1m 06:40
1 76.4
Barang Jn BRAG 06:45
1m 06:46
1 78.8
Gopalpur Balikuda GBK 06:53
1m 06:54
1 86.2
Katha Jori KTJI 07:00
1m 07:01
1 89.0
Cuttack Jn CTC 07:10
5m 07:15
1 90.6
Kendrapara Road KNPR 07:22
1m 07:23
1 94.8
Manguli Chowdwar MACR 07:28
1m 07:29
1 98.7
Nergundi Jn NRG 07:34
1m 07:35
1 101.3
Salagaon SQQ 07:42
1m 07:43
1 105.1
Charbatia CBT 07:49
1m 07:50
1 110.0
Bada Padagaon PH BDPG 07:53
1m 07:54
1 113.9
Gurudijhatia GJTA 08:00
1m 08:01
1 118.1
Machapur MZY 08:08
1m 08:09
1 124.8
Rajathagarh Jn RJGR 08:15
1m 08:16
1 127.8
Joranda Road JRZ 08:26
1m 08:27
1 140.0
Shyama Charanpur Halt SCPR 08:34
1m 08:35
1 143.2
Dhenkanal DNKL 08:40
5m 08:45
1 148.1
Dandi Mal DNDL 08:51
1m 08:52
1 155.5
Sadashibapur SSPR 08:58
1m 08:59
1 159.3
Mahadia Ph MHDB 09:04
1m 09:05
1 164.1
Hindol Road HND 09:10
1m 09:11
1 168.5
Nayabhagirathipur NBT 09:16
1m 09:17
1 172.8
Meramandali MRDL 09:23
1m 09:24
1 181.9
Burhapanka BDPK 09:31
1m 09:32
1 189.5
Talcher TLHR 09:45
20m 10:05
1 200.4
Talcher Road TLHD 10:16
1m 10:17
1 206.2
Angul ANGL 10:25
5m 10:30
1 218.3
Kerejanga KPJG 11:55
2m 11:57
1 231.8
Jarapada JRPD 12:10
2m 12:12
1 241.8
Boinda BONA 12:30
2m 12:32
1 257.6
Handapa HNPA 12:42
2m 12:44
1 264.5
Saragipali SRGP 12:55
2m 12:57
1 278.6
Bamur BAMR 13:08
2m 13:10
1 288.1
Rairakhol RAIR 13:23
2m 13:25
1 304.0
Charmal CHAR 13:40
2m 13:42
1 318.9
Jujomura JUJA 13:56
2m 13:58
1 336.2
Hatibari HATB 14:16
2m 14:18
1 347.9
Maneswar MANE 14:30
2m 14:32
1 360.2
Sambalpur City SBPY 14:45
2m 14:47
1 369.1
Sambalpur Road SBPD 14:55
2m 14:57
1 373.4
Sambalpur Jn SBP 15:40
20m 16:00
1 375.2
Sarla Jn SLRA 16:10
2m 16:12
1 382.4
Sason SSN 16:22
2m 16:24
1 388.9
Rengali RGL 16:32
2m 16:34
1 397.7
Lapanga LPG 16:44
2m 16:46
1 408.4
Brundamal BXQ 16:55
2m 16:57
1 417.3
Jharsuguda Road JSGR 17:05
2m 17:07
1 421.8
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 17:50
10m 18:00
1 423.9
Dhutra DTV 18:10
1m 18:11
1 432.6
Panpali PNPL 18:18
1m 18:19
1 437.9
Bagdihi BEH 18:26
1m 18:27
1 444.6
Dharuadihi DIH 18:34
1m 18:35
1 450.8
Bamra BMB 18:45
1m 18:46
1 460.3
Tangarmunda TGM 18:54
1m 18:55
1 468.9
Garpos GPH 19:03
1m 19:04
1 476.6
Sogra SOGR 19:12
1m 19:13
1 481.4
Sonakhan SXN 19:21
1m 19:22
1 487.5
Rajgangpur GP 19:33
1m 19:34
1 495.1
Kanshbahal KXN 19:44
1m 19:45
1 504.5
Kalunga KLG 19:54
1m 19:55
1 511.5
Panposh PPO 20:04
1m 20:05
1 519.0
Rourkela Jn ROU 20:25

1 525.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58132

Train 58132 runs from PURI (PURI) to Rourkela(ROU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from PURI (PURI) at 04:25 and reaches Rourkela(ROU) at 20:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 58132 from PURI (PURI) to Rourkela(ROU) .

58132 train passes through 79 major stations in 1 day to reach from PURI to Rourkela . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Rourkela .

In 58132 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR). Train 58132 arrives at Talcher at 09:45 and departs at 10:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Dhenkanal (DNKL)
  5. Angul (ANGL)
  6. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  7. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)


58132 FAQ

From which station train 58132 starts from?

58132 starts from PURI (PURI)

How many days in a week 58132 runs ?

58132 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 58132 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58132 train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR)

Top Train Routes related to 58132

For more information on 58132 train Click IRCTC