22643 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source
0 17:15
1 0
ALUVA AWY 17:35
2:00 17:37
1 19
THRISUR TCR 18:27
3:00 18:30
1 74
PALAKKAD PGT 19:52
3:00 19:55
1 151
COIMBATORE JN CBE 21:27
3:00 21:30
1 205
TIRUPPUR TUP 22:13
2:00 22:15
1 256
ERODE JN ED 23:00
5:00 23:05
1 306
SALEM JN SA 00:02
3:00 00:05
2 365
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 01:53
2:00 01:55
2 488
KATPADI JN KPD 03:10
20:00 03:30
2 572
PERAMBUR PER 05:25
5:00 05:30
2 702
ONGOLE OGL 10:23
2:00 10:25
2 994
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:40
10:00 12:50
2 1132
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 14:58
2:00 15:00
2 1281
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 19:00
20:00 19:20
2 1482
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 20:15
5:00 20:20
2 1543
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 21:13
2:00 21:15
2 1612
PALASA PSA 22:23
2:00 22:25
2 1685
BRAHMAPUR BAM 23:25
5:00 23:30
2 1759
BALUGAN BALU 00:27
2:00 00:29
3 1835
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 01:25
10:00 01:35
3 1906
BHUBANESWAR BBS 02:00
5:00 02:05
3 1925
CUTTACK CTC 02:35
5:00 02:40
3 1952
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 03:29
2:00 03:31
3 2024
BHADRAKH BHC 04:38
2:00 04:40
3 2067
BALASORE BLS 05:24
2:00 05:26
3 2129
JALESWAR JER 05:59
2:00 06:01
3 2177
HIJILLI HIJ 07:00
5:00 07:05
3 2241
MIDNAPORE MDN 08:23
2:00 08:25
3 2260
BISHNUPUR VSU 09:13
2:00 09:15
3 2332
BANKURA BQA 09:40
5:00 09:45
3 2363
ADRA JN ADRA 11:15
5:00 11:20
3 2416
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:00
20:00 13:20
3 2457
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 13:41
2:00 13:43
3 2482
MADHUPUR JN MDP 14:22
2:00 14:24
3 2539
JASIDIH JN JSME 14:49
2:00 14:51
3 2568
JHAJHA JAJ 16:25
5:00 16:30
3 2612
KIUL JN KIUL 17:05
2:00 17:07
3 2665
MOKAMEH JN MKA 17:41
2:00 17:43
3 2699
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 18:22
2:00 18:24
3 2743
PATNA SAHEB PNC 19:22
5:00 19:27
3 2779
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 19:39
2:00 19:41
3 2786
PATNA JN PNBE 20:00
0 Destination
3 2789

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP

Train 22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 17:15 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 20:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 22643 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP 22643 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Patna Junction . It takes total of 50:45 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 22643 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED). Train 22643 arrives at ERODE JN at 23:00 and departs at 23:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PERAMBUR (PER)
  2. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
  3. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  4. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  5. CUTTACK (CTC)
  6. HIJILLI (HIJ)
  7. BANKURA (BQA)
  8. ADRA JN (ADRA)
  9. JHAJHA (JAJ)
  10. PATNA SAHEB (PNC)


22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP starts from?

22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP runs ?

22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP train is 5:00 minutes at ERODE JN(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP

For more information on 22643 ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP train Click IRCTC

ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2789 Km travelling from ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) to PATNA JN(PNBE)

ERS-PNBE BI-WKLY SF EXP train(0) halts at a total of 43 halts while covering the total distance from ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) to PATNA JN(PNBE) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Ernakulam Town (North)(ERN)

Other stations in destination city are Patna Saheb(PNC)