6129 Train Route

6129 - ERS BAND EXP
Change
Ernakulam Junction (South) to Banaswadi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ernakulam Jn - ERS Start 16:50 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Aluva (Alwaye) - AWY 17:10 17:12 0:02 20 km - 1
3 Thrisur - TCR 18:11 18:13 0:02 75 km - 1
4 Ottappalam - OTP 19:04 19:05 0:01 120 km - 1
5 Palakkad - PGT 19:32 19:35 0:03 152 km - 1
6 Podanur Jn - PTJ 20:58 21:00 0:02 200 km - 1
7 Tiruppur - TUP 21:38 21:40 0:02 244 km No Delay 1
8 Erode Jn - ED 22:20 22:25 0:05 294 km - 1
9 Salem Jn - SA 23:22 23:25 0:03 356 km - 1
10 Tirupattur - TPT 0:59 1:00 0:01 469 km - 2
11 Bangarapet - BWT 2:29 2:30 0:01 554 km - 2
12 Krishnarajapurm - KJM 3:29 3:30 0:01 611 km - 2
13 Banaswadi - BAND 3:55 End 0:00 617 km - 2
Ers Band Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6129 ERS BAND EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6129 ERS BAND EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Banaswadi(BAND) on Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 16:50 and reaches Banaswadi(BAND) at 3:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 6129 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Banaswadi(BAND) .

ERS BAND EXP 6129 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Banaswadi . It takes total of 11:5 hours journey to reach Banaswadi .

In 6129 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 6129 arrives at Erode Jn at 22:20 and departs at 22:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6129 ERS BAND EXP

  • MARUSAGAR SF EX (12977)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 43 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MSB TATA SF SPL (6087)

    Train starts from Arakkonam (ERS) , Arakkonam to Brahmapur (BAM) , Salem. Total duration is 28 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • ERS BJU EXP (6522)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 52 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 61 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


6129 ERS BAND EXP FAQ

From which station train 6129 ERS BAND EXP starts from?

6129 ERS BAND EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 6129 ERS BAND EXP runs ?

6129 ERS BAND EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6129 ERS BAND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6129 ERS BAND EXP train is 0:05 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore