56379 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
07:50
1 0.0
Kumbalam KUMM 07:59
1m 08:00
1 7.7
Aroor Halt AROR 08:06
1m 08:07
1 12.8
Ezhuppunna EZP 08:12
1m 08:13
1 18.3
Turavur TUVR 08:18
1m 08:19
1 23.4
Vayalar VAY 08:23
1m 08:24
1 27.1
Cherthala SRTL 08:32
1m 08:33
1 33.4
Tiruvizha TRVZ 08:39
1m 08:40
1 39.3
Mararikkulam MAKM 08:45
1m 08:46
1 44.4
Kalavur Halt KAVR 08:51
1m 08:52
1 47.7
Tumboli TMPY 08:59
1m 09:00
1 53.2
Alappuzha ALLP 09:35

1 57.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56379

Train 56379 runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Alappuzha(ALLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 07:50 and reaches Alappuzha(ALLP) at 09:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 56379 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Alappuzha(ALLP) .

56379 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Alappuzha .

In 56379 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Kumbalam(KUMM). Train 56379 arrives at Kumbalam at 07:59 and departs at 08:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56379 FAQ

From which station train 56379 starts from?

56379 starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 56379 runs ?

56379 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56379 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56379 train is 1 minutes at Kumbalam(KUMM)

Top Train Routes related to 56379

For more information on 56379 train Click IRCTC