56303 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
15:40
1 0.0
Kumbalam KUMM 15:49
1m 15:50
1 7.7
Aroor Halt AROR 15:56
1m 15:57
1 12.8
Ezhuppunna EZP 16:01
1m 16:02
1 18.3
Turavur TUVR 16:08
1m 16:09
1 23.4
Vayalar VAY 16:14
1m 16:15
1 27.1
Cherthala SRTL 16:19
1m 16:20
1 33.4
Tiruvizha TRVZ 16:25
1m 16:26
1 39.3
Mararikkulam MAKM 16:32
1m 16:33
1 44.4
Kalavur Halt KAVR 16:39
1m 16:40
1 47.7
Tumboli TMPY 16:44
1m 16:45
1 53.2
Alappuzha ALLP 17:20

1 57.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56303

Train 56303 runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Alappuzha(ALLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 15:40 and reaches Alappuzha(ALLP) at 17:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 56303 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Alappuzha(ALLP) .

56303 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Alappuzha .

In 56303 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Kumbalam(KUMM). Train 56303 arrives at Kumbalam at 15:49 and departs at 15:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56303 FAQ

From which station train 56303 starts from?

56303 starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 56303 runs ?

56303 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56303 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56303 train is 1 minutes at Kumbalam(KUMM)

Top Train Routes related to 56303

For more information on 56303 train Click IRCTC