19720 Train Route

19720 - SOG-JP EXP
Change
Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Suratgarh Jn - SOG Start 08:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Biradhwal - BDWL 08:43 08:45 2m 17.9 km - 1
3 Rajiyasar - RJS 08:58 09:00 2m 31.0 km - 1
4 Arjansar - AS 09:13 09:15 2m 46.6 km - 1
5 Mahajan - MHJ 09:28 09:30 2m 62.6 km - 1
6 Malkisar - MLC 09:45 09:47 2m 80.5 km - 1
7 Nathwana - NTZ 09:57 09:59 2m 91.4 km - 1
8 Lunkaransar - LKS 10:08 10:10 2m 102.3 km - 1
9 Dalmera - DLC 10:22 10:24 2m 115.4 km - 1
10 Dhirera - DHRR 10:34 10:36 2m 125.2 km - 1
11 Baman Wali Halt - BMNL 10:44 10:45 1m 132.2 km - 1
12 Jagdevwala - JDL 10:52 10:54 2m 141.3 km - 1
13 Jamsar - JMS 11:05 11:07 2m 152.1 km - 1
14 Kanasar - KNSR 11:19 11:21 2m 165.8 km - 1
15 Lalgarh Jn - LGH 11:36 11:38 2m 178.1 km - 1
16 Bikaner Jn - BKN 12:05 12:15 10m 181.9 km - 1
17 Udramsar - UMS 12:33 12:35 2m 193.3 km - 1
18 Palana - PAE 12:46 12:48 2m 204.1 km - 1
19 Deshnoke - DSO 12:57 12:59 2m 214.0 km - 1
20 Surpura - SPO 13:10 13:12 2m 228.8 km - 1
21 Nokha - NOK 13:26 13:28 2m 246.1 km - 1
22 Chilo - CLO 13:40 13:42 2m 259.8 km - 1
23 Shri Balaji - SBLJ 13:48 13:50 2m 263.4 km - 1
24 Alai - ALAI 13:58 14:00 2m 274.9 km - 1
25 Badwasi - BWS 14:08 14:10 2m 283.1 km - 1
26 Nagaur - NGO 14:25 14:30 5m 297.8 km - 1
27 Marwar Mundwa - MDW 14:51 14:53 2m 315.5 km - 1
28 Khajwana - KJW 15:05 15:07 2m 331.9 km - 1
29 Deswal - DSL 15:15 15:17 2m 340.2 km - 1
30 Marwar Chhapri - MCPE 15:24 15:26 2m 348.3 km - 1
31 Merta Road Jn - MTD 15:37 15:42 5m 354.8 km - 1
32 Kheduli - KQW 16:00 16:02 2m 365.0 km - 1
33 Ren - REN 16:08 16:10 2m 372.0 km - 1
34 Jalsu - JAC 16:20 16:22 2m 385.9 km - 1
35 Jalsu Nanak - JACN 16:29 16:30 1m 391.5 km - 1
36 Degana Jn - DNA 16:36 16:39 3m 398.8 km - 1
37 Gachhipura - GCH 16:52 16:54 2m 413.8 km - 1
38 Besroli - BSRL 17:04 17:06 2m 425.2 km - 1
39 Borawar - BOW 17:17 17:19 2m 436.8 km - 1
40 Makrana Jn - MKN 17:30 17:33 3m 442.5 km - 1
41 Kuchaman City - KMNC 17:44 17:46 2m 456.4 km - 1
42 Thathana Mithri - THMR 17:51 17:52 1m 461.2 km - 1
43 Naya Kharadia - NYK 18:00 18:02 2m 465.6 km - 1
44 Nawa City - NAC 18:08 18:10 2m 472.1 km - 1
45 Govindi Marwar - GVMR 18:18 18:20 2m 481.3 km - 1
46 Gudha - GA 18:30 18:32 2m 491.9 km - 1
47 Sambhar Lake - SBR 19:05 19:07 2m 499.7 km - 1
48 Phulera Jn - FL 19:35 19:40 5m 507.3 km - 1
49 Hirnoda - HDA 19:49 19:50 1m 515.6 km - 1
50 Dhinda - DHND 19:56 19:57 1m 519.8 km - 1
51 Asalpur Jobner - JOB 20:03 20:04 1m 525.2 km - 1
52 Bobas - BOBS 20:12 20:13 1m 532.7 km - 1
53 Dhanakya - DNK 20:22 20:23 1m 543.3 km - 1
54 Kanakpura - KKU 20:32 20:33 1m 553.1 km - 1
55 Jaipur Jn - JP 21:00 End - 561.9 km - 1
Sog-jp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19720 SOG-JP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19720 SOG-JP EXP runs from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at 08:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 21:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 19720 from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

SOG-JP EXP 19720 train passes through 55 major stations in 1 day to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 12:35 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 19720 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 19720 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 12:05 and departs at 12:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagaur (NGO)
  2. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  3. Phulera Jn (FL)

Related trains for Train 19720 SOG-JP EXP

  • SOG - APH PASS SPL (9743)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Anupgarh (APH) , Anupgarh. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOG-APH PASS SPL (9745)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Anupgarh (APH) , Anupgarh. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOG-APH PASSENGER SPL (9747)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Anupgarh (APH) , Anupgarh. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOG BTI SPL (9749)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Bhatinda Junction (BTI) , Bathinda. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOG-APH PASS SPL (9751)

    Train starts from Suratgarh (SOG) , Suratgarh to Anupgarh (APH) , Anupgarh. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19720 SOG-JP EXP FAQ

From which station train 19720 SOG-JP EXP starts from?

19720 SOG-JP EXP starts from Suratgarh Junction(SOG)

How many days in a week 19720 SOG-JP EXP runs ?

19720 SOG-JP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19720 SOG-JP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19720 SOG-JP EXP train is 10 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19720 SOG-JP EXP train Click IRCTC