19272 Train Route

19272 - HW BVC EXPRESS
Change
Haridwar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Haridwar - HW Start 05:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Roorkee - RK 05:49 05:51 2m 41.6 km - 1
3 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 06:55 07:05 10m 76.4 km - 1
4 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 08:40 09:00 20m 157.4 km - 1
5 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 09:23 09:25 2m 185.4 km - 1
6 Patiala - PTA 09:48 09:50 2m 210.8 km - 1
7 Dhuri Jn - DUI 11:15 11:45 30m 263.3 km - 1
8 Sunam Udham Singh Wala - SFMU 12:16 12:18 2m 292.0 km - 1
9 Jakhal Jn - JHL 12:52 12:55 3m 330.0 km - 1
10 Hisar Jn - HSR 14:40 15:05 25m 411.5 km - 1
11 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 16:10 16:15 5m 481.5 km - 1
12 Churu Jn - CUR 17:00 17:10 10m 539.3 km - 1
13 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 18:15 18:20 5m 582.2 km - 1
14 Sujangarh - SUJH 19:00 19:03 3m 628.1 km - 1
15 Ladnun - LAU 19:16 19:19 3m 637.8 km - 1
16 Didwana - DIA 19:42 19:45 3m 668.9 km - 1
17 Choti Khatu - CTKT 20:12 20:14 2m 704.6 km - 1
18 Degana Jn - DNA 20:43 20:46 3m 734.8 km - 1
19 Jodhpur - JU 23:00 23:15 15m 881.8 km - 1
20 Samdari Jn - SMR 00:50 00:55 5m 961.5 km - 2
21 Mokalsar - MKSR 01:25 01:28 3m 987.6 km - 2
22 Jalor - JOR 01:51 01:54 3m 1020.5 km - 2
23 Modran - MON 02:22 02:25 3m 1055.2 km - 2
24 Marwar Bhinmal - MBNL 03:08 03:11 3m 1083.3 km - 2
25 Raniwara - RNV 03:40 03:42 2m 1115.0 km - 2
26 Dhanera - DQN 04:05 04:07 2m 1150.0 km - 2
27 Bhildi Jn - BLDI 04:50 05:00 10m 1185.3 km - 2
28 Patan - PTN 05:50 05:52 2m 1236.2 km - 2
29 Mahesana Jn - MSH 06:15 06:17 2m 1276.0 km - 2
30 Viramgam Jn - VG 07:39 07:41 2m 1341.2 km - 2
31 Surendranagar Gate - SRGT 08:54 08:55 1m 1406.6 km - 2
32 Limbdi - LM 09:15 09:16 1m 1433.2 km - 2
33 Botad Jn - BTD 10:00 10:15 15m 1481.8 km - 2
34 Dhola Jn - DLJ 10:48 10:49 1m 1524.6 km - 2
35 Sihor Jn - SOJN 11:15 11:16 1m 1553.6 km - 2
36 Bhavnagar Para - BVP 11:35 11:36 1m 1571.3 km - 2
37 Bhavnagar Trm - BVC 12:25 End - 1574.0 km - 2
Hw Bvc Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19272 HW BVC EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19272 HW BVC EXPRESS runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) on Wednesday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 05:00 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 12:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 19272 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) .

HW BVC EXPRESS 19272 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus . It takes total of 31:25 hours journey to reach Bhavnagar Terminus .

In 19272 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI). Train 19272 arrives at Dhuri Jn at 11:15 and departs at 11:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  2. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  3. Hisar Jn (HSR)
  4. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  5. Churu Jn (CUR)
  6. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  7. Jodhpur (JU)
  8. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  9. Bhildi Jn (BLDI)
  10. Botad Jn (BTD)

Related trains for Train 19272 HW BVC EXPRESS

  • Haridwar - Malda Town Special (3428)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Malda Town (MLDT) , Malda. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • HW SGNR SPL (4711)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 26 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HW BKN EXP SPL (4718)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BDTS FESTIVL SPL (9018)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HW BANDRA SPL (9020)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HW BL SUP EXP (9112)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Valsad (BL) , Valsad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


19272 HW BVC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19272 HW BVC EXPRESS starts from?

19272 HW BVC EXPRESS starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 19272 HW BVC EXPRESS runs ?

19272 HW BVC EXPRESS runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19272 HW BVC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19272 HW BVC EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19272 HW BVC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC