4711 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HW SGNR EXP Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HARIDWAR JN HW Source
0 14:20
1 0
ROORKEE RK 15:11
2:00 15:13
1 41
SAHARANPUR SRE 16:00
5:00 16:05
1 76
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 16:31
2:00 16:33
1 106
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 16:39
2:00 16:41
1 111
BARARA RAA 17:17
2:00 17:19
1 132
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:55
10:00 18:05
1 157
AMBALA CITY UBC 18:18
2:00 18:20
1 165
RAJPURA JN RPJ 18:36
2:00 18:38
1 185
PATIALA PTA 19:13
2:00 19:15
1 210
NABHA NBA 19:44
2:00 19:46
1 236
DHURI JN DUI 20:13
2:00 20:15
1 263
BARNALA BNN 20:35
2:00 20:37
1 294
TAPA TAPA 20:55
2:00 20:57
1 313
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 21:08
2:00 21:10
1 326
BHATINDA JN BTI 21:55
15:00 22:10
1 358
GIDDARBAHA GDB 22:32
2:00 22:34
1 386
MALOUT MOT 22:50
2:00 22:52
1 402
ABOHAR ABS 23:20
2:00 23:22
1 432
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 00:30
0 Destination
2 485

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4711 HW SGNR EXP

Train 4711 HW SGNR EXP runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 14:20 and reaches Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 00:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4711 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) .

HW SGNR EXP 4711 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar . It takes total of 10:10 hours journey to reach Shri Ganganagar .

In 4711 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE). Train 4711 arrives at SAHARANPUR at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4711 HW SGNR EXP FAQ

From which station train 4711 HW SGNR EXP starts from?

4711 HW SGNR EXP starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 4711 HW SGNR EXP runs ?

4711 HW SGNR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4711 HW SGNR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4711 HW SGNR EXP train is 5:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE)

Top Train Routes related to 4711 HW SGNR EXP

For more information on 4711 HW SGNR EXP train Click IRCTC

HW SGNR EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 485 Km travelling from HARIDWAR JN(HW) to SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR)

HW SGNR EXP train(0) halts at a total of 20 halts while covering the total distance from HARIDWAR JN(HW) to SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) in 2 days