3428 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL Haridwar Junction to Malda Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kiul Jn KIUL
05:15
1 0.0
Rampur Halt RMPR 05:20
1m 05:21
1 3.4
Dhanauri DNRE 05:26
1m 05:27
1 5.7
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt PWBN 05:32
1m 05:33
1 9.2
Uren UREN 05:37
1m 05:38
1 11.8
Kajra KJH 05:43
1m 05:44
1 15.9
Abhaipur AHA 05:51
1m 05:52
1 23.0
Masudan MSDN 05:57
1m 05:58
1 27.2
Dharhara DRH 06:04
1m 06:05
1 33.2
Dasharathpur DRTP 06:11
1m 06:12
1 38.6
Jamalpur Jn JMP 06:30

1 45.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL

Train 3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Malda Town(MLDT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 05:15 and reaches Malda Town(MLDT) at 06:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 3428 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Malda Town(MLDT) .

KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL 3428 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Haridwar Junction to Malda Town . It takes total of 1:15 hours journey to reach Malda Town .

In 3428 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Rampur Halt(RMPR). Train 3428 arrives at Rampur Halt at 05:20 and departs at 05:21. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL starts from?

3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL runs ?

3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL train is 1 minutes at Rampur Halt(RMPR)

Top Train Routes related to 3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL

For more information on 3428 KIUL-JMP PGR SPECIAL train Click IRCTC