4718 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HW BKN EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Haridwar HW
16:45
1 0.0
Roorkee RK 17:28
2m 17:30
1 41.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 18:12
5m 18:17
1 76.4
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 19:35
20m 19:55
1 157.4
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 20:25
2m 20:27
1 199.4
Karnal KUN 20:50
2m 20:52
1 232.5
Panipat Jn PNP 21:27
3m 21:30
1 266.8
Gohana Jn GHNA 22:16
2m 22:18
1 305.9
Rohtak Jn ROK 23:05
8m 23:13
1 337.8
Kalanaur Kalan KLNK 23:32
2m 23:34
1 358.1
Bhiwani Jn BNW 00:15
30m 00:45
2 387.1
Hisar Jn HSR 01:45
30m 02:15
2 447.0
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 03:15
7m 03:22
2 517.0
Churu Jn CUR 04:06
5m 04:11
2 574.8
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 04:50
5m 04:55
2 617.7
Sri Dungargarh SDGH 05:30
2m 05:32
2 681.5
Bikaner Jn BKN 07:50

2 754.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4718 HW BKN EXPRESS

Train 4718 HW BKN EXPRESS runs from () to () on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 16:45 and reaches () at 07:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 4718 from () to () .

HW BKN EXPRESS 4718 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 15:5 hours journey to reach .

In 4718 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Bhiwani Jn(BNW). Train 4718 arrives at Bhiwani Jn at 00:15 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  2. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  3. Rohtak Jn (ROK)
  4. Hisar Jn (HSR)
  5. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  6. Churu Jn (CUR)
  7. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)


4718 HW BKN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 4718 HW BKN EXPRESS starts from?

4718 HW BKN EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 4718 HW BKN EXPRESS runs ?

4718 HW BKN EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4718 HW BKN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4718 HW BKN EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Bhiwani Jn(BNW)

Top Train Routes related to 4718 HW BKN EXPRESS

For more information on 4718 HW BKN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC