19040 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AVADH EXPRESS Muzaffarpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP
06:00
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 0.0
Motipur MTR 06:25
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 06:27
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 26.1
Mehsi MAI 06:38
Average Delay: (39 min)
2m 06:40
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 39.5
Chakia CAA 06:52
Average Delay: (43 min)
2m 06:54
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 48.1
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 07:22
Average Delay: (26 min)
3m 07:25
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 80.2
Sagauli Jn SGL 07:41
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 07:43
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 100.8
Bettiah BTH 07:58
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 08:00
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 123.5
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 08:47
Average Delay: (45 min)
5m 08:52
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 160.2
Harinagar HIR 09:07
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 09:09
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 175.8
Bagaha BUG 09:32
Average Delay: (56 min)
5m 09:37
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 201.4
Paniahwa PNYA 10:48
Average Delay: (48 min)
2m 10:50
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 223.6
Khadda KZA 10:59
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 11:01
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 230.4
Siswa Bazar SBZ 11:15
Average Delay: (53 min)
2m 11:17
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 244.6
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 11:41
5m 11:46
1 271.2
Pipraich PPC 12:17
2m 12:19
1 290.9
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 13:05
15m 13:20
1 309.9
Sahjanwa SWA 13:48
2m 13:50
1 327.0
Maghar MHH 14:00
2m 14:02
1 335.3
Khalilabad KLD 14:12
2m 14:14
1 343.8
Basti BST 14:40
3m 14:43
1 373.3
Babhnan BV 15:12
2m 15:14
1 404.0
Swami Narayan Chhapia SNC 15:26
2m 15:28
1 415.5
Maskanwa MSW 15:36
2m 15:38
1 419.8
Mankapur Jn MUR 15:54
2m 15:56
1 433.8
Gonda Jn GD 16:30
5m 16:35
1 461.7
ColonelGanj CLJ 16:58
2m 17:00
1 490.6
Jarwal Road JLD 17:16
2m 17:18
1 507.7
Burhwal Jn BUW 17:43
2m 17:45
1 523.8
Barabanki Jn BBK 18:19
2m 18:21
1 551.0
Gomti Nagar GTNR 19:04
2m 19:06
1 571.1
Badshahnagar BNZ 19:17
5m 19:22
1 575.4
Lucknow City LC 19:53
2m 19:55
1 581.7
Aishbagh ASH 20:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
25m 20:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 584.2
Unnao Jn ON 21:48
2m 21:50
1 637.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:30
5m 22:35
1 655.3
Phaphund PHD 23:42
2m 23:44
1 738.4
Bharthana BNT 00:23
2m 00:25
2 774.8
Etawah Jn ETW 00:42
5m 00:47
2 794.7
Shikohabad Jn SKB 01:24
5m 01:29
2 850.1
Firozabad FZD 01:54
5m 01:59
2 870.0
Tundla Jn TDL 02:55
5m 03:00
2 886.5
Agra Fort AF 04:00
10m 04:10
2 909.4
Idgah Agra Jn IDH 04:20
2m 04:22
2 911.4
Kiraoli KLB 04:50
2m 04:52
2 933.2
Fatehpur Sikri FTS 05:08
2m 05:10
2 945.5
Rupbas RBS 05:24
2m 05:26
2 959.7
Bayana Jn BXN 06:57
5m 07:02
2 994.0
Hindaun City HAN 07:25
2m 07:27
2 1026.8
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 07:36
2m 07:38
2 1036.9
Gangapur City GGC 08:05
5m 08:10
2 1071.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 09:00
5m 09:05
2 1134.8
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 09:30
2m 09:32
2 1171.3
Lakheri LKE 09:43
2m 09:45
2 1182.2
Kota Jn KOTA 10:45
5m 10:50
2 1242.7
Dakaniya Talav DKNT 11:03
2m 11:05
2 1251.9
Morak MKX 11:48
2m 11:50
2 1304.7
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 12:00
2m 12:02
2 1315.0
Jhalawar Road JHW 12:13
2m 12:15
2 1326.6
Bhawani Mandi BWM 12:30
2m 12:32
2 1343.1
Garoth GOH 12:50
2m 12:52
2 1365.7
Shamgarh SGZ 13:03
2m 13:05
2 1376.3
Suwasra SVA 13:23
2m 13:25
2 1390.1
Chau Mahla CMU 13:43
2m 13:45
2 1405.4
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 14:18
2m 14:20
2 1428.1
Mahidpur Road MEP 14:53
2m 14:55
2 1451.0
Nagda Jn NAD 15:45
2m 15:47
2 1468.2
Khachrod KUH 15:58
2m 16:00
2 1481.9
Ratlam Jn RTM 16:30
10m 16:40
2 1509.2
Bamnia BMI 17:17
2m 17:19
2 1554.4
Meghnagar MGN 17:48
2m 17:50
2 1590.0
Dahod DHD 18:17
2m 18:19
2 1623.1
Godhra Jn GDA 19:38
2m 19:40
2 1696.3
Derol DRL 19:59
2m 20:01
2 1719.7
Vadodara Jn BRC 20:47
10m 20:57
2 1770.1
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 22:09
1m 22:10
2 1849.9
Surat ST 23:25
5m 23:30
2 1899.8
Valsad BL 00:35
2m 00:37
3 1968.7
Vapi VAPI 00:57
2m 00:59
3 1994.8
Boisar BOR 02:08
2m 02:10
3 2065.0
Borivali BVI 03:35
5m 03:40
3 2133.3
Andheri ADH 04:02
2m 04:04
3 2145.7
Bandra Trm BDTS 04:35

3 2151.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19040 AVADH EXPRESS

Train 19040 AVADH EXPRESS runs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 06:00 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 04:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 19040 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

AVADH EXPRESS 19040 train passes through 82 major stations in 3 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 46:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19040 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH). Train 19040 arrives at Aishbagh at 20:25 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  2. Bagaha (BUG)
  3. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)
  4. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  5. Gonda Jn (GD)
  6. Badshahnagar (BNZ)
  7. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  8. Etawah Jn (ETW)
  9. Shikohabad Jn (SKB)
  10. Firozabad (FZD)
  11. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  12. Agra Fort (AF)
  13. Bayana Jn (BXN)
  14. Gangapur City (GGC)
  15. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  16. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  17. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  18. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  19. Surat (ST)
  20. Borivali (BVI)


19040 AVADH EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19040 AVADH EXPRESS starts from?

19040 AVADH EXPRESS starts from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

How many days in a week 19040 AVADH EXPRESS runs ?

19040 AVADH EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19040 AVADH EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19040 AVADH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Aishbagh(ASH)

Top Train Routes related to 19040 AVADH EXPRESS

For more information on 19040 AVADH EXPRESS train Click IRCTC