4059 Train Route

4059 - ANVT FESTIVL SPL
Change
Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAYNAGAR - JYG Start 17:00 0 0 km - 1
2 MADHUBANI - MBI 17:30 17:32 02:00 32 km - 1
3 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 18:15 18:20 05:00 68 km - 1
4 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 19:20 19:45 25:00 106 km - 1
5 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 20:50 20:55 05:00 158 km - 1
6 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 22:00 22:05 05:00 211 km - 1
7 PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 23:00 23:10 10:00 232 km - 1
8 DANAPUR - DNR 23:30 23:32 02:00 238 km - 1
9 ARA JN - ARA 00:10 00:12 02:00 278 km - 2
10 BUXAR - BXR 01:05 01:07 02:00 346 km - 2
11 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 03:00 03:10 10:00 440 km - 2
12 VARANASI JN - BSB 04:10 04:20 10:00 457 km - 2
13 MA BELHADEVI DP - MBDP 06:15 06:20 05:00 585 km - 2
14 AMETHI - AME 06:44 06:46 02:00 620 km - 2
15 RAE BARELI JN - RBL 07:45 07:50 05:00 680 km - 2
16 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 10:30 10:40 10:00 758 km - 2
17 BAREILLY - BE 14:40 14:42 02:00 993 km - 2
18 MORADABAD - MB 16:35 16:45 10:00 1084 km - 2
19 ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT 19:55 End 0 1237 km - 2
Anvt Festivl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL runs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 17:00 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 19:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 4059 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

ANVT FESTIVL SPL 4059 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 26:55 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 4059 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ). Train 4059 arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN at 19:20 and departs at 19:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL

  • ANVT GARIB RATH (12211)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur (MFP) , Muzaffarpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 21 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SAPT KRANTI EXP (12557)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur (MFP) , Muzaffarpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL starts from?

4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL starts from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

How many days in a week 4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL runs ?

4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL runs on Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL train is 25:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4059 ANVT FESTIVL SPL train Click IRCTC