18309 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SBP JAT EXPRESS Sambalpur Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sambalpur Jn SBP
Average Delay: (NULL min)
07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 09:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 09:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 48.7
Bamra BMB 09:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 85.1
Rajgangpur GP 10:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 119.9
Rourkela Jn ROU 11:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 11:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 149.8
Orga ORGA 12:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 185.0
Bano BANO 12:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 12:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 220.7
Pokla PKF 13:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 13:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 252.6
Govindpur Road GBX 13:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 13:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 272.6
Hatia HTE 14:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 14:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 314.4
Ranchi Jn RNC 15:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15m 15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 321.3
Namkom NKM 15:36
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 15:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 325.5
Tatisilwai Jn TIS 15:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 15:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 331.8
Muri Jn MURI 16:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
35m 17:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 381.3
Ramgarh Cantt RMT 18:30
5m 18:35
1 434.6
Barkakana Jn BRKA 19:15
20m 19:35
1 439.8
Patratu PTRU 20:01
2m 20:03
1 458.1
Khalari KLRE 20:41
2m 20:43
1 494.3
Tori Jn TORI 21:13
2m 21:15
1 522.5
Latehar LTHR 21:35
2m 21:37
1 555.0
Barwadih Jn BRWD 22:14
5m 22:19
1 595.4
DaltonGanj DTO 22:40
5m 22:45
1 622.7
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 23:32
5m 23:37
1 656.1
Garhwa GHQ 23:45
2m 23:47
1 666.1
Nagar Untari NUQ 00:10
2m 00:12
2 700.1
WyndhamGanj WDM 00:22
2m 00:24
2 711.8
Duddhinagar DXN 00:47
1m 00:48
2 734.3
Renukut RNQ 01:54
1m 01:55
2 755.5
Chopan CPU 03:20
10m 03:30
2 797.5
Churk CUK 03:58
2m 04:00
2 819.1
Sonbhadra SBDR 04:13
2m 04:15
2 824.1
Lusa LUSA 04:58
2m 05:00
2 858.6
Chunar Jn CAR 06:25
25m 06:50
2 900.1
Mirzapur MZP 07:23
2m 07:25
2 931.3
Vindhyachal BDL 07:36
2m 07:38
2 938.6
Meja Road MJA 08:11
2m 08:13
2 982.6
Allahabad Jn ALD 08:55
15m 09:10
2 1020.7
Khaga KGA 10:20
1m 10:21
2 1102.9
Fatehpur FTP 10:53
2m 10:55
2 1137.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 12:25
10m 12:35
2 1215.2
Panki Dham PNKD 12:57
2m 12:59
2 1226.5
Rura RURA 13:35
2m 13:37
2 1259.4
Jhinjhak JJK 13:53
2m 13:55
2 1278.4
Phaphund PHD 14:11
2m 14:13
2 1298.3
Bharthana BNT 14:40
2m 14:42
2 1334.7
Etawah Jn ETW 15:02
2m 15:04
2 1354.6
Shikohabad Jn SKB 15:38
2m 15:40
2 1409.9
Firozabad FZD 15:57
2m 15:59
2 1429.8
Tundla Jn TDL 16:30
8m 16:38
2 1446.3
Jalesar Road JLS 17:01
2m 17:03
2 1474.3
Hathras Jn HRS 17:19
2m 17:21
2 1494.3
Aligarh Jn ALJN 17:46
5m 17:51
2 1524.6
Khurja Jn KRJ 18:21
2m 18:23
2 1567.9
Chola CHL 18:34
2m 18:36
2 1582.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:35
5m 20:40
2 1630.6
Old Delhi Jn DLI 21:35
25m 22:00
2 1650.9
Sabzi Mandi SZM 22:11
2m 22:13
2 1653.8
Sonipat Jn SNP 22:50
2m 22:52
2 1694.2
Panipat Jn PNP 23:13
2m 23:15
2 1739.5
Karnal KUN 00:26
2m 00:28
3 1773.8
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 01:00
2m 01:02
3 1806.9
Shahbad Markanda SHDM 01:39
2m 01:41
3 1829.1
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 02:35
10m 02:45
3 1848.9
Ambala City UBC 02:58
2m 03:00
3 1856.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:06
10m 05:16
3 1962.6
Phillaur Jn PHR 05:29
2m 05:31
3 1976.0
Phagwara Jn PGW 05:50
2m 05:52
3 1998.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 06:16
2m 06:18
3 2014.9
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 06:30
5m 06:35
3 2019.6
Beas Jn BEAS 07:07
2m 07:09
3 2055.8
Amritsar Jn ASR 07:50
30m 08:20
3 2098.1
Batala Jn BAT 09:10
2m 09:12
3 2136.8
Dhariwal DHW 09:30
2m 09:32
3 2155.7
Gurdaspur GSP 09:44
2m 09:46
3 2169.5
Dinanagar DNN 09:56
2m 09:58
3 2180.7
Pathankot Jn PTK 11:00
20m 11:20
3 2204.9
Kathua KTHU 11:48
2m 11:50
3 2228.3
Samba SMBX 13:02
2m 13:04
3 2272.0
Jammu Tawi JAT 14:10

3 2304.4

About Train 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS

Train 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS runs from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 07:55 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 14:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 18309 from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

SBP JAT EXPRESS 18309 train passes through 79 major stations in 3 days to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 54:15 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 18309 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Muri Jn(MURI). Train 18309 arrives at Muri Jn at 16:55 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  2. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  3. Hatia (HTE)
  4. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  5. Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)
  6. Barkakana Jn (BRKA)
  7. Barwadih Jn (BRWD)
  8. DaltonGanj (DTO)
  9. Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)
  10. Chopan (CPU)
  11. Chunar Jn (CAR)
  12. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  13. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  14. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  15. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  16. Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)
  17. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  18. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  19. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  20. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  21. Amritsar Jn (ASR)
  22. Pathankot Jn (PTK)


18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS starts from?

18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS starts from Sambalpur Junction(SBP)

How many days in a week 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS runs ?

18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at Muri Jn(MURI)

Top Train Routes related to 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS

For more information on 18309 SBP JAT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC