58303 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Sambalpur Junction to Junagarh Road
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sambalpur Jn SBP
07:15
1 0.0
Hirakud HKG 07:26
2m 07:28
1 7.3
Godbhaga GBQ 07:38
2m 07:40
1 16.8
Attabira ATS 07:50
2m 07:52
1 24.4
Deobahal DOBH 08:00
1m 08:01
1 30.5
Bargarh Road BRGA 08:15
5m 08:20
1 42.4
Barpali BRPL 08:35
2m 08:37
1 61.7
Dungripali DJX 08:53
2m 08:55
1 75.9
Khalipali KHPL 09:05
2m 09:07
1 88.6
Loisingha LSX 09:15
2m 09:17
1 100.1
Balangir Road BNRD 09:30
2m 09:32
1 116.5
Balangir Jn BLGR 09:40
5m 09:45
1 118.7
Deogan Road DFR 09:58
2m 10:00
1 136.0
Saintala SFC 10:13
2m 10:15
1 153.4
Badmal BUDM 10:23
2m 10:25
1 162.1
Sikir SFK 10:35
2m 10:37
1 172.0
Titlagarh Jn TIG 11:35
10m 11:45
1 182.0
Kesinga KSNG 11:58
2m 12:00
1 195.1
Kandel Road KDLR 12:10
2m 12:12
1 203.7
Rupra Road RPRD 12:22
2m 12:24
1 211.2
Norla Road NRLR 12:32
2m 12:34
1 217.9
Lanjigarh Road Jn LJR 12:50
Average Delay: (11 Min min)
15m 13:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 229.3
G Ramchandrapur GRCP 13:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 13:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 238.3
Depur P H DPUR 13:35
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 13:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 246.6
Bhawanipatna BWIP 14:00
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 14:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 259.5
Kutrukhamar PH KTRK 14:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 270.6
Junagarh Road JNRD 15:05
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 282.9

About Train 58303

Train 58303 runs from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) to Junagarh Road(JNRD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 07:15 and reaches Junagarh Road(JNRD) at 15:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 58303 from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) to Junagarh Road(JNRD) .

58303 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sambalpur Junction to Junagarh Road . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Junagarh Road .

In 58303 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Lanjigarh Road Jn(LJR). Train 58303 arrives at Lanjigarh Road Jn at 12:50 and departs at 13:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bargarh Road (BRGA)
  2. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  3. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  4. Bhawanipatna (BWIP)


58303 FAQ

From which station train 58303 starts from?

58303 starts from Sambalpur Junction(SBP)

How many days in a week 58303 runs ?

58303 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 58303 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58303 train is 15 minutes at Lanjigarh Road Jn(LJR)

Top Train Routes related to 58303

For more information on 58303 train Click IRCTC