18109 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ROU MURI JAT EXP Rourkela to Jammu Tawi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAMBALPUR SBP Source
0 7:55
1 0
JHARSUGUDAJN JSG 9:20
10:00 9:30
1 49
BAMRA BMB 9:59
1:00 10:00
1 86
RAJGANGPUR GP 10:27
1:00 10:28
1 121
ROURKELA ROU 11:05
25:00:00 11:30
1 151
ORGA ORGA 12:19
1:00 12:20
1 189
BANO BANO 12:59
1:00 13:00
1 224
POKLA PKF 13:29
1:00 13:30
1 256
GOVINDPURROAD GBX 13:49
1:00 13:50
1 276
HATIA HTE 14:55
10:00 15:05
1 317
RANCHI RNC 15:20
15:00 15:35
1 324
NAMKON NKM 15:42
1:00 15:43
1 328
TATISILWAI TIS 15:52
1:00 15:53
1 335
MURI MURI 16:55
35:00:00 17:30
1 386
RAMGARHCANT RMT 18:30
5:00 18:35
1 440
BARKAKANA BRKA 19:15
20:00 19:35
1 444
PATRATU PTRU 20:01
2:00 20:03
1 464
KHALARI KLRE 20:41
2:00 20:43
1 500
TORI TORI 21:13
2:00 21:15
1 529
LATEHAR LTHR 21:35
2:00 21:37
1 561
BARWADIHJN BRWD 22:14
5:00 22:19
1 602
DALTONGANJ DTO 22:40
5:00 22:45
1 629
GARWAROAD GHD 23:32
5:00 23:37
1 663
GARHWA GHQ 23:45
2:00 23:47
1 673
NAGARUNTARI NUQ 0:10
2:00 0:12
2 707
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 0:22
2:00 0:24
2 718
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 0:47
1:00 0:48
2 741
RENUKUT RNQ 1:54
1:00 1:55
2 762
CHOPAN CPU 3:20
10:00 3:30
2 804
CHURK CUK 3:58
2:00 4:00
2 826
ROBERTSGANJ RBGJ 4:13
2:00 4:15
2 831
CHUNAR CAR 6:25
25:00:00 6:50
2 907
MIRZAPUR MZP 7:23
2:00 7:25
2 938
VINDHYACHAL BDL 7:36
2:00 7:38
2 945
MEJAROAD MJA 8:11
2:00 8:13
2 989
ALLAHABADJN PYRJ 8:55
15:00 9:10
2 1027
FATEHPUR FTP 10:53
2:00 10:55
2 1144
KANPURCENTRAL CNB 12:25
10:00 12:35
2 1222
PANKI PNK 12:57
2:00 12:59
2 1232
RURA RURA 13:35
2:00 13:37
2 1265
JHINJHAK JJK 13:53
2:00 13:55
2 1283
PHAPHUND PHD 14:11
2:00 14:13
2 1303
BHARTHANA BNT 14:40
2:00 14:42
2 1340
ETAWAH ETW 15:02
2:00 15:04
2 1360
SHIKOHABADJN SKB 15:38
2:00 15:40
2 1415
FIROZABAD FZD 15:57
2:00 15:59
2 1435
TUNDLAJN TDL 16:30
8:00 16:38
2 1452
JALESARROAD JLS 17:01
2:00 17:03
2 1479
HATHRASJN HRS 17:19
2:00 17:21
2 1499
ALIGARHJN ALJN 17:46
5:00 17:51
2 1530
KHURJAJN KRJ 18:21
2:00 18:23
2 1573
CHOLA CHL 18:34
2:00 18:36
2 1588
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:35
5:00 20:40
2 1635
DELHI DLI 21:35
25:00:00 22:00
2 1655
SUBZIMANDI SZM 22:11
2:00 22:13
2 1658
SONIPAT SNP 22:50
2:00 22:52
2 1698
PANIPATJN PNP 23:13
2:00 23:15
2 1744
KARNAL KUN 0:26
2:00 0:28
3 1778
KURUKSHETRAJN KKDE 1:00
2:00 1:02
3 1811
SHAHBADMARKNDA SHDM 1:39
2:00 1:41
3 1833
AMBALACANTJN UMB 2:35
10:00 2:45
3 1852
AMBALACITY UBC 2:58
2:00 3:00
3 1860
LUDHIANAJN LDH 5:06
10:00 5:16
3 1966
PHILLAURJN PHR 5:29
2:00 5:31
3 1979
PHAGWARAJN PGW 5:50
2:00 5:52
3 2002
JALANDHARCANT JRC 6:16
2:00 6:18
3 2018
JALANDHARCITY JUC 6:30
5:00 6:35
3 2023
BEAS BEAS 7:07
2:00 7:09
3 2059
AMRITSARJN ASR 7:50
30:00:00 8:20
3 2102
BATALAJN BAT 9:10
2:00 9:12
3 2140
DHARIWAL DHW 9:30
2:00 9:32
3 2159
GURDASPUR GSP 9:44
2:00 9:46
3 2173
DINANAGAR DNN 9:56
2:00 9:58
3 2184
PATHANKOT PTK 11:00
20:00 11:20
3 2208
KATHUA KTHU 11:48
2:00 11:50
3 2232
SAMBA SMBX 13:02
2:00 13:04
3 2276
JAMMUTAWI JAT 14:10
0 Destinatio
3 2308

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP

Train 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP runs from Rourkela(ROU) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Train departs from Rourkela(ROU) at 7:55 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 14:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 18109 from Rourkela(ROU) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

ROU MURI JAT EXP 18109 train passes through 77 major stations in 3 days to reach from Rourkela to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 18109 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at TUNDLAJN(TDL). Train 18109 arrives at TUNDLAJN at 16:30 and departs at 16:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. RAMGARHCANT (RMT)
  2. BARWADIHJN (BRWD)
  3. DALTONGANJ (DTO)
  4. GARWAROAD (GHD)
  5. ALIGARHJN (ALJN)
  6. GHAZIABAD (GZB)
  7. JALANDHARCITY (JUC)


18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP starts from?

18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP starts from Rourkela(ROU)

How many days in a week 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP runs ?

18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP train is 8:00 minutes at TUNDLAJN(TDL)

Top Train Routes related to 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP

For more information on 18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP train Click IRCTC