17392 Train Route

17392 - UBL SBC EXP
Change
SSS HUBBALLI JN to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL Start 18:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kundgol - KNO 18:44 18:45 1m 15.7 km - 1
3 Saunshi - SNH 19:00 19:01 1m 24.1 km - 1
4 Gudgeri - GDI 19:13 19:14 1m 35.3 km - 1
5 Kalas Halt - KALS 19:21 19:22 1m 40.7 km - 1
6 Yalvigi - YLG 19:31 19:32 1m 46.8 km - 1
7 Savanur - SVNR 19:42 19:43 1m 55.3 km - 1
8 Kalsur - KVS 19:53 19:54 1m 63.6 km - 1
9 Karajgi - KJG 20:08 20:10 2m 68.1 km - 1
10 SMM Haveri - HVR 20:18 20:20 2m 75.2 km - 1
11 Byadgi - BYD 20:34 20:35 1m 89.3 km - 1
12 Ranibennur - RNR 20:51 20:53 2m 107.7 km - 1
13 Harihar - HRR 21:13 21:15 2m 131.0 km - 1
14 Davangere - DVG 21:30 21:32 2m 143.8 km - 1
15 Kodaganur - KAG 21:50 21:51 1m 164.1 km - 1
16 Mayakonda - MYK 21:59 22:00 1m 172.3 km - 1
17 Chikjajur Jn - JRU 22:18 22:20 2m 190.4 km - 1
18 Holalkere - HLK 22:30 22:31 1m 199.8 km - 1
19 Ramagiri - RGI 22:41 22:42 1m 210.2 km - 1
20 Hosadurga Road - HSD 22:52 22:53 1m 219.9 km - 1
21 Shivani - SHV 23:03 23:04 1m 229.9 km - 1
22 Ajjampura - AJP 23:14 23:15 1m 240.5 km - 1
23 Birur Jn - RRB 23:30 23:32 2m 258.6 km - 1
24 Kadur Jn - DRU 23:41 23:43 2m 265.0 km - 1
25 Arsikere Jn - ASK 00:15 00:20 5m 304.0 km - 2
26 Tiptur - TTR 00:40 00:42 2m 329.4 km - 2
27 Ammasandra - AMSA 01:04 01:05 1m 356.2 km - 2
28 Gubbi - GBB 01:15 01:16 1m 382.3 km - 2
29 Tumakuru - TK 01:35 01:36 1m 400.3 km - 2
30 Kyatsandra - KIAT 01:42 01:43 1m 405.6 km - 2
31 Chikka Banavara Jn - BAW 02:24 02:25 1m 456.0 km - 2
32 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 02:39 02:40 1m 464.1 km - 2
33 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 03:55 End - 469.7 km - 2
Ubl Sbc Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17392 UBL SBC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17392 UBL SBC EXP runs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 18:25 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 03:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 17392 from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

UBL SBC EXP 17392 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from SSS HUBBALLI JN to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 9:30 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 17392 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 17392 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 00:15 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17392 UBL SBC EXP

  • UBL SBC SPL (7339)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (UBL) , BENGALURU to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , Goa. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANSHATABDI EXP (12080)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 7 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17392 UBL SBC EXP FAQ

From which station train 17392 UBL SBC EXP starts from?

17392 UBL SBC EXP starts from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

How many days in a week 17392 UBL SBC EXP runs ?

17392 UBL SBC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17392 UBL SBC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17392 UBL SBC EXP train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17392 UBL SBC EXP train Click IRCTC