16592 Train Route

16592 - HAMPI EXPRESS
Change
Mysore Junction to SSS HUBBALLI JN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mysuru Jn - MYS Start 18:50 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Pandavapura - PANP 19:09 19:10 1m 19.0 km 03 Min 1
3 Mandya - MYA 19:31 19:32 1m 44.6 km 05 Min 1
4 Maddur - MAD 19:49 19:50 1m 63.7 km 04 Min 1
5 Channapatna - CPT 20:04 20:05 1m 82.0 km 08 Min 1
6 Ramanagaram - RMGM 20:14 20:15 1m 93.2 km 08 Min 1
7 Bidadi - BID 20:27 20:28 1m 108.0 km 13 Min 1
8 Kengeri - KGI 20:44 20:45 1m 125.5 km 18 Min 1
9 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 21:40 21:50 10m 137.6 km 04 Min 1
10 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 22:00 22:02 2m 143.3 km 09 Min 1
11 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 22:18 22:20 2m 155.8 km 14 Min 1
12 Dodballapur - DBU 22:39 22:40 1m 176.5 km 13 Min 1
13 Gauribidanur - GBD 23:17 23:18 1m 216.2 km 13 Min 1
14 Hindupur - HUP 23:39 23:40 1m 239.4 km 12 Min 1
15 Penukonda Jn - PKD 00:09 00:10 1m 277.0 km 31 Min 2
16 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 01:40 01:45 5m 319.0 km 10 Min 2
17 Guntakal Jn - GTL 04:15 04:20 5m 420.1 km 04 Min 2
18 Ballari Jn - BAY 05:50 05:55 5m 470.1 km 02 Min 2
19 Toranagallu Jn - TNGL 06:28 06:30 2m 502.6 km 11 Min 2
20 Hosapete Jn - HPT 07:00 07:05 5m 535.0 km 19 Min 2
21 Munirabad - MRB 07:14 07:15 1m 541.0 km 11 Min 2
22 Ginigera Jn - GIN 07:26 07:27 1m 551.7 km 16 Min 2
23 Koppal - KBL 07:40 07:45 5m 562.8 km 19 Min 2
24 Bhanapur - BNP 07:59 08:00 1m 575.0 km 22 Min 2
25 Gadag Jn - GDG 08:42 08:44 2m 620.2 km 21 Min 2
26 Annigeri - NGR 09:09 09:10 1m 642.8 km 27 Min 2
27 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 10:20 End - 677.8 km - 2
Hampi Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16592 HAMPI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16592 HAMPI EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 18:50 and reaches SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 10:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16592 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) .

HAMPI EXPRESS 16592 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to SSS HUBBALLI JN . It takes total of 15:30 hours journey to reach SSS HUBBALLI JN .

In 16592 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16592 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 21:40 and departs at 21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  4. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  5. Koppal (KBL)

Related trains for Train 16592 HAMPI EXPRESS

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


16592 HAMPI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16592 HAMPI EXPRESS starts from?

16592 HAMPI EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 16592 HAMPI EXPRESS runs ?

16592 HAMPI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16592 HAMPI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16592 HAMPI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16592 HAMPI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC