1036 Train Route

1036 - BSBS LTT SPL
Change
Mysore Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANARAS - BSBS Start 20:00 0 0 km - 1
2 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 22:20 22:40 20:00 121 km - 1
3 SATNA - STA 02:30 02:35 05:00 299 km - 2
4 JABALPUR - JBP 06:05 06:10 05:00 488 km - 2
5 ITARSI JN - ET 10:05 10:10 05:00 733 km - 2
6 KHANDWA - KNW 12:42 12:45 03:00 917 km - 2
7 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:40 14:45 05:00 1040 km - 2
8 NASHIK ROAD - NK 18:47 18:50 03:00 1297 km - 2
9 KALYAN JN - KYN 23:02 23:05 03:00 1431 km No Delay 2
10 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT 23:55 End 0 1468 km - 2
Bsbs Ltt Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1036 BSBS LTT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1036 BSBS LTT SPL runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Friday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 20:00 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 23:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 1036 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

BSBS LTT SPL 1036 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 27:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 1036 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ). Train 1036 arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 22:20 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1036 BSBS LTT SPL

  • SHARAVATI EXP (11036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MYS DNR SPL (6215)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


1036 BSBS LTT SPL FAQ

From which station train 1036 BSBS LTT SPL starts from?

1036 BSBS LTT SPL starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 1036 BSBS LTT SPL runs ?

1036 BSBS LTT SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1036 BSBS LTT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1036 BSBS LTT SPL train is 20:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1036 BSBS LTT SPL train Click IRCTC