6082 Train Route

6082 - SHM KCVL SPL
Change
Mysore Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SHALIMAR - SHM Start 14:20 0 0 km - 1
2 SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 14:35 14:37 2:00 5 km - 1
3 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:00 16:05 5:00 113 km - 1
4 BALASORE - BLS 17:48 17:50 2:00 229 km - 1
5 BHADRAKH - BHC 18:45 18:47 2:00 291 km - 1
6 CUTTACK - CTC 19:20 19:25 5:00 406 km - 1
7 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 20:00 20:05 5:00 433 km - 1
8 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 21:30 21:40 10:00 452 km - 1
9 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 01:55 02:00 5:00 815 km - 2
10 DUVVADA - DVD 04:18 04:20 2:00 880 km - 2
11 RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 06:57 07:00 3:00 1063 km - 2
12 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 09:30 09:40 10:00 1213 km - 2
13 ONGOLE - OGL 11:53 11:55 2:00 1351 km - 2
14 NELLORE - NLR 13:18 13:20 2:00 1467 km - 2
15 GUDUR JN - GDR 14:08 14:10 2:00 1505 km - 2
16 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 15:25 15:30 5:00 1588 km - 2
17 KATPADI JN - KPD 18:35 18:40 5:00 1712 km - 2
18 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 19:48 19:50 2:00 1796 km - 2
19 SALEM JN - SA 21:27 21:30 3:00 1921 km - 2
20 ERODE JN - ED 22:30 22:40 10:00 1980 km - 2
21 TIRUPPUR - TUP 23:23 23:25 2:00 2030 km - 2
22 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 00:27 00:30 3:00 2081 km - 3
23 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 01:55 02:00 5:00 2135 km - 3
24 THRISUR - TCR 03:20 03:23 3:00 2211 km - 3
25 ALUVA - AWY 04:32 04:34 2:00 2266 km - 3
26 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 04:55 05:00 5:00 2283 km - 3
27 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 06:30 06:35 5:00 2342 km - 3
28 TIRUVALLA - TRVL 07:04 07:06 2:00 2367 km - 3
29 CHENGANNUR - CNGR 07:16 07:18 2:00 2376 km - 3
30 KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 07:42 07:44 2:00 2397 km - 3
31 KOLLAM JN - QLN 08:30 08:33 3:00 2437 km - 3
32 KOCHUVELI - KCVL 09:55 End 0 2496 km - 3
Shm Kcvl Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6082 SHM KCVL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6082 SHM KCVL SPL runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 14:20 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 09:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 6082 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

SHM KCVL SPL 6082 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 43:35 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6082 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP). Train 6082 arrives at KHARAGPUR JN at 16:00 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. CUTTACK (CTC)
  2. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  3. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)
  4. RENIGUNTA JN (RU)
  5. KATPADI JN (KPD)
  6. PALAKKAD JN (PGT)
  7. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  8. KOTTAYAM (KTYM)

Related trains for Train 6082 SHM KCVL SPL

  • MYS MAS SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHATABDI EXP (12008)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KAVERI EXPRESS (16022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS VANDEBHARAT (20608)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


6082 SHM KCVL SPL FAQ

From which station train 6082 SHM KCVL SPL starts from?

6082 SHM KCVL SPL starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 6082 SHM KCVL SPL runs ?

6082 SHM KCVL SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6082 SHM KCVL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6082 SHM KCVL SPL train is 5:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP)

SHM KCVL SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 2496 Km travelling from SHALIMAR(SHM) to KOCHUVELI(KCVL)

SHM KCVL SPL train(0) halts at a total of 32 halts while covering the total distance from SHALIMAR(SHM) to KOCHUVELI(KCVL) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6082 SHM KCVL SPL train Click IRCTC