6022 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TEN-MS SPL Mysore Junction to Chennai Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TIRUNELVELI JN TEN
0 13:00
1 0
KOVILPATTI CVP 13:53
2:00 13:55
1 65
SATUR SRT 14:13
2:00 14:15
1 87
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 14:43
2:00 14:45
1 113
ARUPPUKKOTTAI APK 15:10
2:00 15:12
1 135
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 16:13
2:00 16:15
1 180
SIVAGANGA SVGA 16:38
2:00 16:40
1 200
KARAIKKUDI JN KKDI 17:35
5:00 17:40
1 241
PUDUKKOTTAI PDKT 18:13
2:00 18:15
1 278
TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN. TPJ 20:45
10:00 20:55
1 330
VRIDDHACHALAM JN VRI 22:38
2:00 22:40
1 453
VILLUPURAM JN VM 00:15
5:00 00:20
2 508
CHENGALPATTU CGL 01:55
10:00 02:05
2 611
TAMBARAM TBM 02:38
2:00 02:40
2 641
MAMBALAM MBM 02:58
2:00 03:00
2 659
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 03:20
0
2 666

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6022 TEN-MS SPL

Train 6022 TEN-MS SPL runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Friday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 13:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 03:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 6022 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

TEN-MS SPL 6022 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI). Train 6022 arrives at KARAIKKUDI JN at 17:35 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VILLUPURAM JN (VM)


6022 TEN-MS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6022 TEN-MS SPL starts from?

6022 TEN-MS SPL starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 6022 TEN-MS SPL runs ?

6022 TEN-MS SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6022 TEN-MS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6022 TEN-MS SPL train is 5:00 minutes at KARAIKKUDI JN(KKDI)

Top Train Routes related to 6022 TEN-MS SPL

For more information on 6022 TEN-MS SPL train Click IRCTC

TEN-MS SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 666 Km travelling from TIRUNELVELI JN(TEN) to CHENNAI EGMORE(MS)

TEN-MS SPL train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from TIRUNELVELI JN(TEN) to CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)