6022 Train Route

6022 - MYS MAS SPL
Change
Mysore Junction to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mysore Jn - MYS Start 21:00 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Pandavapura - PANP 21:19 21:20 0:01 20 km 2 min 1
3 Mandya - MYA 21:40 21:42 0:02 46 km 2 min 1
4 Maddur - MAD 21:58 21:59 0:01 65 km 2 min 1
5 Channapatna - CPT 22:14 22:15 0:01 83 km No Delay 1
6 Ramanagaram - RMGM 22:25 22:26 0:01 94 km 4 min 1
7 Kengeri - KGI 22:52 22:54 0:02 127 km 6 min 1
8 Ksr Bengaluru - SBC 23:45 23:50 0:05 139 km No Delay 1
9 Bangalore Cant - BNC 0:00 0:02 0:02 143 km 1 min 2
10 Krishnarajapurm - KJM 0:09 0:10 0:01 153 km 5 min 2
11 Whitefield - WFD 0:23 0:24 0:01 162 km 2 min 2
12 Bangarapet - BWT 1:05 1:06 0:01 209 km No Delay 2
13 Kuppam - KPN 1:29 1:30 0:01 243 km 3 min 2
14 Jolarpettai - JTJ 2:35 2:40 0:05 287 km No Delay 2
15 Katpadi Jn - KPD 3:48 3:50 0:02 371 km 1 min 2
16 Walajah Road - WJR 4:13 4:15 0:02 395 km 1 min 2
17 Sholinghur - SHU 4:28 4:30 0:02 410 km No Delay 2
18 Anavardikhanpettai - AVN 4:40 4:42 0:02 420 km No Delay 2
19 Arakkonam - AJJ 5:08 5:10 0:02 431 km 3 min 2
20 Tiruvallur - TRL 5:33 5:35 0:02 458 km 12 min 2
21 Perambur (Chennai) - PER 6:03 6:05 0:02 494 km 7 min 2
22 Mgr Chennai Ctr - MAS 6:45 End 0:00 500 km No Delay 2
Mys Mas Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6022 MYS MAS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6022 MYS MAS SPL runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 6:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 6022 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

MYS MAS SPL 6022 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central . It takes total of 9:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 6022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:05 minutes at Ksr Bengaluru(SBC). Train 6022 arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 23:45 and departs at 23:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6022 MYS MAS SPL

  • MYS MAS SHT SPL (6082)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHATABDI EXP (12008)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KAVERI EXPRESS (16022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS VANDEBHARAT (20608)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CHENNAI EXPRESS (22681)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


6022 MYS MAS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6022 MYS MAS SPL starts from?

6022 MYS MAS SPL starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 6022 MYS MAS SPL runs ?

6022 MYS MAS SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6022 MYS MAS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6022 MYS MAS SPL train is 0:05 minutes at Ksr Bengaluru(SBC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore