16591 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS Hubli Junction to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hubballi Jn UBL
Average Delay: (5Min min)
18:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Sisvinhalli SVHE 18:39
Average Delay: (59 Min min)
1m 18:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 22.6
Annigeri NGR 18:54
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 35.0
Gadag Jn GDG 19:28
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 19:30
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 57.6
Kanginhal KGX 19:39
Average Delay: (88 Min min)
1m 19:40
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 66.3
Banni Koppa BNA 20:04
1m 20:05
1 92.1
Bhanapur BNP 20:14
Average Delay: (46 Min min)
1m 20:15
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 102.8
Koppal KBL 20:28
Average Delay: (0 h:41 min min)
2m 20:30
Average Delay: (0 h:41 min min)
1 115.0
Ginigera Jn GIN 20:39
1m 20:40
1 126.1
Munirabad MRB 20:48
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
2m 20:50
Average Delay: (1 h:35 min min)
1 136.8
Hosapete Jn HPT 21:10
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
5m 21:15
Average Delay: (0 h:21 min min)
1 142.8
Toranagallu Jn TNGL 21:49
Average Delay: (1 h:36 min min)
1m 21:50
Average Delay: (1 h:36 min min)
1 175.2
Ballari Jn BAY 22:43
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
2m 22:45
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1 207.7
Guntakal Jn GTL 23:30
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 23:35
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 257.7
Anantapur ATP 00:58
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 01:00
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 325.5
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 02:05
Average Delay: (9 min)
5m 02:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 358.8
Penukonda Jn PKD 02:44
Average Delay: (1.48 Hours min)
1m 02:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 400.9
Hindupur HUP 03:18
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
2m 03:20
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
2 438.4
Gauribidanur GBD 03:43
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
2m 03:45
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
2 461.6
Dodballapur DBU 04:28
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 04:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 501.4
Yelahanka Jn YNK 05:08
Average Delay: (0 h:9 min min)
2m 05:10
Average Delay: (0 h:10 min min)
2 522.0
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 05:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 05:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 534.5
Malleswaram MWM 05:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 537.4
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 06:10
Average Delay: (0 h:41 min min)
10m 06:20
Average Delay: (0 h:39 min min)
2 540.2
Kengeri KGI 06:39
Average Delay: (55 Min min)
1m 06:40
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 552.3
Bidadi BID 06:53
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 06:54
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 569.8
Ramanagaram RMGM 07:05
Average Delay: (22 min)
1m 07:06
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 584.6
Channapatna CPT 07:16
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
1m 07:17
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 595.8
Maddur MAD 07:33
Average Delay: (2 h:37 min min)
2m 07:35
Average Delay: (2 h:37 min min)
2 614.1
Mandya MYA 07:53
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
2m 07:55
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
2 633.2
Pandavapura PANP 08:19
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (0 h:12 min min)
2 658.8
Mysuru Jn MYS 09:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 677.8

About Train 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS

Train 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS runs from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hubli Junction(UBL) at 18:20 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 09:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16591 from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 16591 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 16591 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16591 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 06:10 and departs at 06:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  4. Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)