6919 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UBL-BJP PASS SPL SSS HUBBALLI JN to Bijapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL
06:25
1 0.0
Sisvinhalli SVHE 06:45
1m 06:46
1 22.6
Annigeri NGR 06:55
1m 06:56
1 35.0
Hulkoti LKT 07:04
1m 07:05
1 45.1
Gadag Jn GDG 07:40
5m 07:45
1 57.6
Hombal HBL 07:59
1m 08:00
1 70.7
Balganur BLR 08:12
1m 08:13
1 79.9
Mallapur MLP 08:24
1m 08:25
1 88.8
Hole Alur HLAR 08:43
1m 08:44
1 106.1
Lakhmapur LKY 08:53
1m 08:54
1 113.8
Badami BDM 09:03
1m 09:04
1 125.1
Guledagudda Road GED 09:13
1m 09:14
1 138.8
Bagalkot Jn BGK 09:34
2m 09:36
1 151.6
Mugalalli Halt MGL 09:50
1m 09:51
1 159.5
Jadramakunti JRKT 10:07
1m 10:08
1 171.7
Almatti LMT 10:25
1m 10:26
1 186.6
Wandal WDL 10:37
1m 10:38
1 195.9
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 10:49
1m 10:50
1 204.4
Mulvad MVD 11:10
1m 11:11
1 223.2
Ibrahimpur IMR 11:29
1m 11:30
1 244.7
Vijayapura BJP 12:30

1 248.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL

Train 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL runs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 06:25 and reaches Bijapur(BJP) at 12:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 6919 from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) .

UBL-BJP PASS SPL 6919 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from SSS HUBBALLI JN to Bijapur . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach Bijapur .

In 6919 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG). Train 6919 arrives at Gadag Jn at 07:40 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL starts from?

6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL starts from SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL)

How many days in a week 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL runs ?

6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL train is 5 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG)

Top Train Routes related to 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL

For more information on 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL train Click IRCTC