6919 Train Route

6919 - UBL-BJP PASS SPL
Change
Sss Hubballi Jn to Bijapur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL Start 06:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sisvinhalli - SVHE 06:45 06:46 1m 22.6 km - 1
3 Annigeri - NGR 06:55 06:56 1m 35.0 km - 1
4 Hulkoti - LKT 07:04 07:05 1m 45.1 km - 1
5 Gadag Jn - GDG 07:40 07:45 5m 57.6 km - 1
6 Hombal - HBL 07:59 08:00 1m 70.7 km - 1
7 Balganur - BLR 08:12 08:13 1m 79.9 km - 1
8 Mallapur - MLP 08:24 08:25 1m 88.8 km - 1
9 Hole Alur - HLAR 08:43 08:44 1m 106.1 km - 1
10 Lakhmapur - LKY 08:53 08:54 1m 113.8 km - 1
11 Badami - BDM 09:03 09:04 1m 125.1 km - 1
12 Guledagudda Road - GED 09:13 09:14 1m 138.8 km - 1
13 Bagalkot Jn - BGK 09:34 09:36 2m 151.6 km - 1
14 Mugalalli Halt - MGL 09:50 09:51 1m 159.5 km - 1
15 Jadramakunti - JRKT 10:07 10:08 1m 171.7 km - 1
16 Almatti - LMT 10:25 10:26 1m 186.6 km - 1
17 Wandal - WDL 10:37 10:38 1m 195.9 km - 1
18 Basavana Bagewadi Road - BSRX 10:49 10:50 1m 204.4 km - 1
19 Mulvad - MVD 11:10 11:11 1m 223.2 km - 1
20 Ibrahimpur - IMR 11:29 11:30 1m 244.7 km - 1
21 Vijayapura - BJP 12:30 End - 248.9 km - 1
Ubl-bjp Pass Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL runs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 06:25 and reaches Bijapur(BJP) at 12:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 6919 from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP) .

UBL-BJP PASS SPL 6919 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sss Hubballi Jn to Bijapur . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach Bijapur .

In 6919 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG). Train 6919 arrives at Gadag Jn at 07:40 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL

  • INTERCITY EXP (7329)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 5 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (7329)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 5 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL MYS EXP (6581)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL VSG LINK EXP (6948)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM LINK EXP (7305)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL starts from?

6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL starts from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)

How many days in a week 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL runs ?

6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL train is 5 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL train Click IRCTC