7226 Train Route

7226 - UBL BZA FEST SPL
Change
Sss Hubballi Jn to Vijayawada Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hubballi Jn - UBL Start 13:20 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Annigeri - NGR 13:47 13:48 0:01 36 km 4 min 1
3 Gadag Jn - GDG 14:12 14:14 0:02 59 km 5 min 1
4 Koppal - KBL 14:58 15:00 0:02 116 km 3 min 1
5 Munirabad - MRB 15:20 15:21 0:01 138 km 2 min 1
6 Hosapete Jn - HPT 15:40 15:45 0:05 144 km 4 min 1
7 Toranagallu Jn - TNGL 16:16 16:18 0:02 176 km 1 min 1
8 Bellary Jn - BAY 17:28 17:30 0:02 209 km No Delay 1
9 Guntakal Jn - GTL 18:42 18:45 0:03 259 km No Delay 1
10 Pendekallu - PDL 19:19 19:20 0:01 302 km 1 min 1
11 Dhone Jn - DHNE 19:48 19:50 0:02 328 km 2 min 1
12 Nandyal - NDL 21:10 21:15 0:05 404 km No Delay 1
13 Giddalur - GID 22:13 22:14 0:01 457 km No Delay 1
14 Cumbum - CBM 22:46 22:47 0:01 491 km No Delay 1
15 Markapur Road - MRK 23:09 23:10 0:01 517 km 3 min 1
16 Vinukonda - VKN 0:04 0:05 0:01 578 km 5 min 2
17 Narasaraopet - NRT 0:34 0:35 0:01 616 km 7 min 2
18 Guntur Jn - GNT 3:10 3:20 0:10 661 km No Delay 2
19 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 5:40 End 0:00 693 km No Delay 2
Ubl Bza Fest Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL runs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) on Train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 13:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 5:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 7226 from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA) .

UBL BZA FEST SPL 7226 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sss Hubballi Jn to Vijayawada Junction . It takes total of 16:20 hours journey to reach Vijayawada Junction .

In 7226 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 7226 arrives at Guntur Jn at 3:10 and departs at 3:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL

  • UBL BZA EXP (17329)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) , Vijayawada. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL-BZA PASS (56502)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Vijayawada Junction (BZA) , Vijayawada. Total duration is 17 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL-BJP PASS SPL (6919)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 6 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL VSG LINK EXP (6948)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL GGVT SPL (7303)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Gangavathi (GGVT) , Gangavathi. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NZM LINK EXP (7305)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UBL DR FESTSPL (7317)

    Train starts from Hubli (UBL) , Hubli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL FAQ

From which station train 7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL starts from?

7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL starts from Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL)

How many days in a week 7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL runs ?

7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7226 UBL BZA FEST SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore