16227 Train Route

16227 - MYS TLGP EXP
Change
Mysore Junction to Talguppa
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mysuru Jn - MYS Start 19:30 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Naganahalli - NHY 19:41 19:42 1m 7.8 km 07 Min 1
3 Pandavapura - PANP 19:52 19:53 1m 19.0 km 08 Min 1
4 Yeliyur - Y 20:07 20:08 1m 36.8 km 09 Min 1
5 Mandya - MYA 20:16 20:18 2m 44.6 km 09 Min 1
6 Maddur - MAD 20:34 20:35 1m 63.7 km 08 Min 1
7 Channapatna - CPT 20:50 20:51 1m 82.0 km 11 Min 1
8 Ramanagaram - RMGM 21:02 21:03 1m 93.2 km 11 Min 1
9 Bidadi - BID 21:14 21:15 1m 108.0 km 15 Min 1
10 Kengeri - KGI 21:31 21:32 1m 125.5 km 22 Min 1
11 Nayandahalli - NYH 21:42 21:43 1m 130.4 km - 1
12 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 22:30 23:15 45m 137.6 km - 1
13 Malleswaram - MWM 23:20 23:21 1m 140.4 km - 1
14 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 23:26 23:28 2m 143.3 km - 1
15 Tumakuru - TK 00:18 00:20 2m 207.1 km - 2
16 Tiptur - TTR 01:05 01:06 1m 277.9 km - 2
17 Arsikere Jn - ASK 01:43 01:45 2m 303.4 km - 2
18 Birur Jn - RRB 02:53 02:55 2m 348.8 km - 2
19 Tarikere - TKE 03:43 03:45 2m 373.1 km - 2
20 Bhadravati - BDVT 04:28 04:30 2m 393.2 km - 2
21 Shivamogga - SME 04:44 04:46 2m 409.5 km - 2
22 Shivamogga Town - SMET 05:00 05:05 5m 411.7 km - 2
23 Kumsi - KMSI 05:29 05:30 1m 436.3 km - 2
24 Arasalu - ARU 05:43 05:44 1m 452.0 km - 2
25 Anandapuram - ANF 06:00 06:02 2m 467.0 km - 2
26 Sagara Jambagaru - SRF 06:27 06:29 2m 493.4 km - 2
27 Talguppa - TLGP 07:15 End - 508.8 km - 2
Mys Tlgp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16227 MYS TLGP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16227 MYS TLGP EXP runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 19:30 and reaches Talguppa(TLGP) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16227 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP) .

MYS TLGP EXP 16227 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa . It takes total of 11:45 hours journey to reach Talguppa .

In 16227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16227 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 22:30 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shivamogga Town (SMET)

Related trains for Train 16227 MYS TLGP EXP

  • MYS TLGP (6227)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Talguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TALGUPPA EXP (16206)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Talguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS-SMET PASSENGER (56276)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Talguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa. Total duration is 9 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MYS MAS SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16227 MYS TLGP EXP FAQ

From which station train 16227 MYS TLGP EXP starts from?

16227 MYS TLGP EXP starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 16227 MYS TLGP EXP runs ?

16227 MYS TLGP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16227 MYS TLGP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16227 MYS TLGP EXP train is 45 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16227 MYS TLGP EXP train Click IRCTC