6227 Train Route

6227 - MYS TLGP
Change
Mysore Junction to Talguppa
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mysore Jn - MYS Start 19:30 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Naganahalli - NHY 19:41 19:42 0:01 9 km 4 min 1
3 Pandavapura - PANP 19:54 19:55 0:01 20 km 1 min 1
4 Yeliyur - Y 20:07 20:08 0:01 38 km 4 min 1
5 Mandya - MYA 20:16 20:18 0:02 46 km No Delay 1
6 Maddur - MAD 20:34 20:35 0:01 65 km No Delay 1
7 Channapatna - CPT 20:50 20:51 0:01 83 km No Delay 1
8 Ramanagaram - RMGM 21:02 21:03 0:01 94 km 3 min 1
9 Bidadi - BID 21:14 21:15 0:01 109 km No Delay 1
10 Kengeri - KGI 21:21 21:22 0:01 127 km 2 min 1
11 Nayandahalli - NYH 21:32 21:33 0:01 131 km 5 min 1
12 Ksr Bengaluru - SBC 22:55 23:00 0:05 139 km No Delay 1
13 Malleswaram - MWM 23:05 23:06 0:01 141 km No Delay 1
14 Yasvantpur Jn - YPR 23:12 23:14 0:02 144 km No Delay 1
15 Tumkur - TK 0:02 0:04 0:02 208 km 2 min 2
16 Tiptur - TTR 1:05 1:06 0:01 279 km 3 min 2
17 Arsikere Jn - ASK 1:43 1:45 0:02 304 km 3 min 2
18 Birur Jn - RRB 2:53 2:55 0:02 349 km 7 min 2
19 Tarikere - TKE 3:43 3:45 0:02 374 km 11 min 2
20 Bhadravati - BDVT 4:20 4:30 0:10 394 km 10 min 2
21 Shivamogga H - SME 4:44 4:46 0:02 410 km 2 min 2
22 Shivamogga Town - SMET 5:00 5:05 0:05 412 km No Delay 2
23 Kumsi H - KMSI 5:24 5:25 0:01 437 km - 2
24 Anandapuram H - ANF 6:00 6:02 0:02 468 km 1 min 2
25 Sagar Jambagaru - SRF 6:30 6:32 0:02 494 km No Delay 2
26 Talguppa - TLGP 7:10 End 0:00 509 km No Delay 2
Mys Tlgp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6227 MYS TLGP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6227 MYS TLGP runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP) on Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 19:30 and reaches Talguppa(TLGP) at 7:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 6227 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP) .

MYS TLGP 6227 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Talguppa . It takes total of 11:40 hours journey to reach Talguppa .

In 6227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Bhadravati(BDVT). Train 6227 arrives at Bhadravati at 4:20 and departs at 4:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 6227 MYS TLGP

  • TALGUPPA EXP (16206)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Talguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa. Total duration is 7 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS TLGP EXP (16227)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Talguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa. Total duration is 11 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS-SMET PASSENGER (56276)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Talguppa (TLGP) , Talaguppa. Total duration is 9 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MYS MAS SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6227 MYS TLGP FAQ

From which station train 6227 MYS TLGP starts from?

6227 MYS TLGP starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 6227 MYS TLGP runs ?

6227 MYS TLGP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 6227 MYS TLGP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6227 MYS TLGP train is 0:10 minutes at Bhadravati(BDVT)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore