15658 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS Guwahati to Kolkata Sealdah
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GUWAHATI GHY Source
0 22:55
1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 23:10
5:00 23:15
1 6
RANGIYAJN RNY 23:53
-1430:00 0:03
2 47
NALBARI NLV 0:18
2:00 0:20
2 64
BARPETAROAD BPRD 0:55
5:00 1:00
2 112
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 2:10
10:00 2:20
2 156
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 2:48
2:00 2:50
2 184
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 3:00
2:00 3:02
2 194
GOSSAIGAONHAT GOGH 3:23
2:00 3:25
2 217
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 3:45
2:00 3:47
2 243
NEWALIPURDUAR NOQ 4:05
5:00 4:10
2 263
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 4:40
5:00 4:45
2 282
FALAKATA FLK 5:20
2:00 5:22
2 320
DHUPGURI DQG 5:42
2:00 5:44
2 342
JALPAIGURIROAD JPE 6:25
2:00 6:27
2 374
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 7:35
15:00 7:50
2 408
ALUABARIROAD AUB 8:30
2:00 8:32
2 464
KISHANGANJ KNE 9:00
5:00 9:05
2 495
DALKOLHA DLK 9:31
2:00 9:33
2 523
BARSOIJN BOE 10:05
2:00 10:07
2 552
AZAMNAGARROAD AZR 10:28
2:00 10:30
2 565
SAMSI SM 11:13
2:00 11:15
2 606
MALDATOWN MLDT 12:15
25:00:00 12:40
2 640
NEWFARAKKAJN NFK 13:14
2:00 13:16
2 675
PAKUR PKR 13:57
1:00 13:58
2 708
MURARAI MRR 14:20
2:00 14:22
2 731
RAMPURHAT RPH 15:02
2:00 15:04
2 762
SAINTHIA SNT 15:36
2:00 15:38
2 789
AHMADPURJN AMP 15:51
2:00 15:53
2 803
BOLPURSNIKTN BHP 16:11
5:00 16:16
2 822
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 17:18
5:00 17:23
2 873
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 18:52
1:00 18:53
2 961
SEALDAH SDAH 19:25
0 Destinatio
2 977

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS

Train 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS runs from Guwahati(GHY) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) on Train departs from Guwahati(GHY) at 22:55 and reaches Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 15658 from Guwahati(GHY) to Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) .

KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 15658 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Sealdah . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kolkata Sealdah .

In 15658 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KAMAKHYA(KYQ). Train 15658 arrives at KAMAKHYA at 23:10 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BARPETAROAD (BPRD)
  2. NEWALIPURDUAR (NOQ)
  3. NEWCOOCHBEHAR (NCB)
  4. KISHANGANJ (KNE)
  5. BOLPURSNIKTN (BHP)
  6. BARDDHAMANJN (BWN)


15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS starts from?

15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS starts from Guwahati(GHY)

How many days in a week 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS runs ?

15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at KAMAKHYA(KYQ)

Top Train Routes related to 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS

For more information on 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC