15284 Train Route

15284 - JANKI EXPRESS
Change
Jaynagar to Manihari
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaynagar - JYG Start 04:45 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Madhubani - MBI 05:09 05:11 2m 31.2 km 03 Min 1
3 Sakri Jn - SKI 05:26 05:28 2m 48.2 km 10 Min 1
4 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 05:56 06:01 5m 67.7 km 10 Min 1
5 Laheria Sarai - LSI 06:11 06:13 2m 72.6 km 12 Min 1
6 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 07:10 07:20 10m 105.0 km 09 Min 1
7 Singhiyaghat - NRN 07:39 07:41 2m 127.7 km 12 Min 1
8 Rusera Ghat - ROA 07:47 07:49 2m 133.9 km 13 Min 1
9 Hasanpur Road - HPO 08:02 08:04 2m 150.1 km 14 Min 1
10 Salauna - SLNA 08:20 08:22 2m 165.1 km - 1
11 Khagaria Jn - KGG 09:17 09:22 5m 190.3 km 06 Min 1
12 Mansi Jn - MNE 09:30 09:32 2m 199.1 km 03 Min 1
13 Koparia - KFA 09:56 09:58 2m 218.0 km 05 Min 1
14 Simri Bakhtiyarpur - SBV 10:05 10:07 2m 224.6 km 11 Min 1
15 Saharsa Jn - SHC 10:30 10:55 25m 241.5 km 20 Min 1
16 Dauram Madhepura - DMH 11:18 11:20 2m 262.9 km 18 Min 1
17 Murliganj - MRIJ 11:38 11:40 2m 285.0 km 23 Min 1
18 Banmankhi Jn - BNKI 12:03 12:05 2m 304.6 km 32 Min 1
19 Purnea Jn - PRNA 13:45 13:50 5m 341.0 km - 1
20 Katihar Jn - KIR 14:25 14:45 20m 369.0 km 23 Min 1
21 Mansahi - MNS 15:04 15:06 2m 377.6 km - 1
22 Mahiyarpur - MHPR 15:14 15:16 2m 385.1 km - 1
23 Manihari - MHI 15:45 End - 393.1 km - 1
Janki Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15284 JANKI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15284 JANKI EXPRESS runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Manihari(MHI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 04:45 and reaches Manihari(MHI) at 15:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 15284 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Manihari(MHI) .

JANKI EXPRESS 15284 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaynagar to Manihari . It takes total of 11:0 hours journey to reach Manihari .

In 15284 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC). Train 15284 arrives at Saharsa Jn at 10:30 and departs at 10:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Khagaria Jn (KGG)
  4. Purnea Jn (PRNA)
  5. Katihar Jn (KIR)

Related trains for Train 15284 JANKI EXPRESS

  • JYG MHI SPL (5284)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Manihari (MHI) , Manihari. Total duration is 17 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JYG RJPB SPL (3225)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


15284 JANKI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15284 JANKI EXPRESS starts from?

15284 JANKI EXPRESS starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 15284 JANKI EXPRESS runs ?

15284 JANKI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15284 JANKI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15284 JANKI EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15284 JANKI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC