5284 Train Route

5284 - JYG MHI SPL
Change
Jaynagar to Manihari
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaynagar - JYG Start 4:45 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Madhubani - MBI 5:09 5:11 0:02 32 km - 1
3 Sakri Jn - SKI 5:24 5:26 0:02 49 km - 1
4 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 5:55 6:00 0:05 68 km No Delay 1
5 Laheria Sarai - LSI 6:07 6:09 0:02 73 km - 1
6 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 7:10 7:20 0:10 106 km 3 min 1
7 Narhan - NRN 7:40 7:42 0:02 129 km - 1
8 Rusera Ghat - ROA 7:49 7:51 0:02 135 km 4 min 1
9 Hasanpur Road - HPO 8:06 8:08 0:02 151 km - 1
10 Salauna - SLNA 8:23 8:25 0:02 166 km No Delay 1
11 Khagaria Jn. - KGG 9:12 9:17 0:05 192 km No Delay 1
12 Mansi Jn - MNE 9:33 9:35 0:02 200 km No Delay 1
13 Koparia - KFA 9:55 9:57 0:02 222 km - 1
14 S Bhakhtiyarpur - SBV 10:04 10:06 0:02 228 km - 1
15 Saharsa Jn - SHC 10:30 10:55 0:25 245 km No Delay 1
16 Dauram Madhepura - DMH 11:26 11:28 0:02 267 km 10 min 1
17 Murliganj - MRIJ 11:45 11:47 0:02 289 km - 1
18 Banmankhi Jn - BNKI 12:04 12:06 0:02 309 km - 1
19 Purnea Jn - PRNA 13:45 13:50 0:05 345 km No Delay 1
20 Katihar Jn - KIR 14:25 14:45 0:20 373 km No Delay 1
21 Manshahi - MNS 15:00 15:01 0:01 382 km - 1
22 Mahiyarpur - MHPR 15:12 15:14 0:02 389 km - 1
23 Manihari - MHI 15:45 End 0:00 397 km No Delay 1
Jyg Mhi Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5284 JYG MHI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5284 JYG MHI SPL runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Manihari(MHI) on Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 4:45 and reaches Manihari(MHI) at 15:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 5284 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Manihari(MHI) .

JYG MHI SPL 5284 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaynagar to Manihari . It takes total of 11:0 hours journey to reach Manihari .

In 5284 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:25 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC). Train 5284 arrives at Saharsa Jn at 10:30 and departs at 10:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5284 JYG MHI SPL

  • JANKI EXPRESS (15284)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Manihari (MHI) , Manihari. Total duration is 11 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JYG KOAA SPL (3136)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JYG SDAH SPL (3186)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JYG RJPB SPL (3225)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • JYG ANVT G RATH (4057)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JYG ANVT SPL (4059)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur (JYG) , Muzaffarpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 26 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • JYG ASR SPECIAL (4649)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


5284 JYG MHI SPL FAQ

From which station train 5284 JYG MHI SPL starts from?

5284 JYG MHI SPL starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 5284 JYG MHI SPL runs ?

5284 JYG MHI SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 5284 JYG MHI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5284 JYG MHI SPL train is 0:25 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore