14714 Train Route

14714 - DEE SIKR EXP
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE Start 06:35 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Delhi Cantt - DEC 06:53 06:55 2m 9.7 km - 1
3 Gurgaon - GGN 07:11 07:13 2m 26.7 km - 1
4 Rewari Jn - RE 08:03 08:05 2m 78.0 km - 1
5 Dahina Zainabad - DZB 08:25 08:27 2m 103.2 km - 1
6 Mahendragarh - MHRG 08:54 08:56 2m 128.4 km - 1
7 Loharu Jn - LHU 10:10 10:35 25m 169.3 km - 1
8 Surajgarh - SRGH 10:55 10:57 2m 186.4 km - 1
9 Chirawa - CRWA 11:08 11:10 2m 197.9 km - 1
10 Jhunjhunu - JJN 11:31 11:33 2m 226.9 km - 1
11 Dundlodh Mukundgarh - DOB 11:53 11:55 2m 253.4 km - 1
12 Nawalgarh - NWH 12:06 12:08 2m 264.0 km - 1
13 Sikar Jn - SIKR 12:45 End - 291.4 km - 1
Dee Sikr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14714 DEE SIKR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14714 DEE SIKR EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Sikar Junction(SIKR) on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 06:35 and reaches Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 12:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 14714 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Sikar Junction(SIKR) .

DEE SIKR EXP 14714 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction . It takes total of 6:10 hours journey to reach Sikar Junction .

In 14714 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU). Train 14714 arrives at Loharu Jn at 10:10 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14714 DEE SIKR EXP

  • DEE SIKR EXP SPL (4812)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Sikar Junction (SIKR) , Sikar. Total duration is 52 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • DEE SIKR EXP (14812)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Sikar Junction (SIKR) , Sikar. Total duration is 6 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • AII JANSHTB EXP (12066)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GARIB RATH (12215)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • DEE BDTS SF EXP (22950)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DEE BGKT EXP (14705)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14714 DEE SIKR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14714 DEE SIKR EXP starts from?

14714 DEE SIKR EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 14714 DEE SIKR EXP runs ?

14714 DEE SIKR EXP runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14714 DEE SIKR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14714 DEE SIKR EXP train is 25 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14714 DEE SIKR EXP train Click IRCTC