4812 Train Route

4812 - DEE SIKR EXP SPL
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Delhi S Rohilla - DEE Start 6:40 0:00 0 km - 1
2 Delhi Cantt - DEC 6:58 7:00 0:02 10 km - 1
3 Gurgaon - GGN 7:16 7:18 0:02 27 km - 1
4 Rewari - RE 8:03 8:05 0:02 78 km - 1
5 Dahina Zainabad - DZB 8:18 8:20 0:02 103 km - 1
6 Mahendragarh - MHRG 8:40 8:42 0:02 129 km - 1
7 Loharu Jn - LHU 10:07 10:30 0:23 170 km - 1
8 Surajgarh - SRGH 10:51 10:53 0:02 187 km - 1
9 Chirawa - CRWA 11:05 11:07 0:02 198 km - 1
10 Jhunjunu - JJN 11:32 11:34 0:02 228 km - 1
11 Dundlod Mukandgarh - DOB 11:56 11:58 0:02 254 km - 1
12 Nawalgarh - NWH 12:10 12:12 0:02 265 km - 1
13 Sikar Jn - SIKR 12:55 End 0:00 292 km No Delay 1
Dee Sikr Exp Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Sikar Junction(SIKR) on Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 6:40 and reaches Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 4812 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Sikar Junction(SIKR) .

DEE SIKR EXP SPL 4812 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction . It takes total of 6:15 hours journey to reach Sikar Junction .

In 4812 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:23 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU). Train 4812 arrives at Loharu Jn at 10:07 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL

  • DEE SIKR EXP (14714)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Sikar Junction (SIKR) , Sikar. Total duration is 6 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • DEE SIKR EXP (14812)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Sikar Junction (SIKR) , Sikar. Total duration is 6 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • AII JANSHTB EXP (12066)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GARIB RATH (12215)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19030)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DEE BDTS SF EXP (22950)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DEE BGKT EXP (14705)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL starts from?

4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL runs ?

4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL train is 0:23 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4812 DEE SIKR EXP SPL train Click IRCTC