14705 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhiwani Jn BNW
05:45
1 0.0
Charkhi Dadri CKD 06:10
2m 06:12
1 27.1
Jharli JRL 06:24
2m 06:26
1 41.1
Kosli KSI 06:37
2m 06:39
1 55.0
Rewari Jn RE 07:40
5m 07:45
1 82.9
Kund KUND 08:06
2m 08:08
1 105.9
Kathuwas KTWS 08:15
2m 08:17
1 110.9
Ateli AEL 08:27
2m 08:29
1 120.5
Narnaul NNL 08:42
2m 08:44
1 134.8
Nizampur NIP 09:10
2m 09:12
1 149.0
Dabla DBLA 09:23
2m 09:25
1 160.2
Maonda MADA 09:39
2m 09:41
1 175.4
Nim Ka Thana NMK 09:51
2m 09:53
1 184.7
Kanwat KAWT 10:11
2m 10:13
1 205.1
Shri Madhopur SMPR 10:28
2m 10:30
1 221.6
Ringas Jn RGS 10:40
5m 10:45
1 231.6
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 11:00
2m 11:02
1 252.4
Chomun Samod COM 11:13
2m 11:15
1 263.3
Nindhar Benar NDH 11:31
2m 11:33
1 280.8
Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 12:20

1 288.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL

Train 14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 05:45 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 12:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 14705 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) .

BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL 14705 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bhagat Ki Kothi . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi .

In 14705 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Rewari Jn(RE). Train 14705 arrives at Rewari Jn at 07:40 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ringas Jn (RGS)


14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL starts from?

14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL runs ?

14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL train is 5 minutes at Rewari Jn(RE)

Top Train Routes related to 14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL

For more information on 14705 BNW-DKBJ EXP SPL train Click IRCTC