19030 Train Route

19030 - BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE Start 16:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Delhi Cantt - DEC 16:30 16:32 2m 9.7 km - 1
3 Gurgaon - GGN 16:48 16:50 2m 26.7 km - 1
4 Rewari Jn - RE 17:35 17:37 2m 78.0 km - 1
5 Narnaul - NNL 18:19 18:21 2m 129.8 km - 1
6 Nim Ka Thana - NMK 18:57 18:59 2m 179.8 km - 1
7 Shri Madhopur - SMPR 19:26 19:28 2m 216.7 km - 1
8 Ringas Jn - RGS 19:40 19:43 3m 226.7 km - 1
9 Phulera Jn - FL 20:34 20:36 2m 293.6 km - 1
10 Kishangarh - KSG 21:14 21:16 2m 348.4 km - 1
11 Ajmer Jn - AII 22:00 22:15 15m 373.7 km - 1
12 Rani - RANI 01:46 01:48 2m 565.1 km - 2
13 Falna - FA 02:00 02:02 2m 579.9 km - 2
14 Pindwara - PDWA 02:37 02:39 2m 634.8 km - 2
15 Abu Road - ABR 03:15 03:25 10m 678.6 km - 2
16 Palanpur Jn - PNU 04:28 04:30 2m 731.1 km - 2
17 Mahesana Jn - MSH 05:35 05:37 2m 795.9 km - 2
18 Sabarmati BG - SBIB 06:48 06:50 2m 858.8 km - 2
19 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 07:35 07:45 10m 864.7 km - 2
20 Nadiad Jn - ND 08:38 08:40 2m 910.5 km - 2
21 Anand Jn - ANND 08:53 08:55 2m 929.2 km - 2
22 Vadodara Jn - BRC 09:27 09:32 5m 964.7 km - 2
23 Bharuch Jn - BH 10:17 10:19 2m 1035.3 km - 2
24 Surat - ST 11:17 11:22 5m 1094.4 km - 2
25 Vapi - VAPI 12:31 12:33 2m 1189.4 km - 2
26 Borivali - BVI 14:20 14:23 3m 1328.0 km - 2
27 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 15:15 End - 1346.4 km - 2
Bandra(t) Mahuva Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Thursday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 15:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 19030 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 19030 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 23:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19030 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII). Train 19030 arrives at Ajmer Jn at 22:00 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Abu Road (ABR)
  2. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS

  • BDTS GARIB RATH (12215)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BANDRA YUVA EXP (12248)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MHRST SMPRK K EX (12908)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • BDTS GARIBRATH (12910)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • DEE BDTS SF EXP (22950)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS starts from?

19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS runs ?

19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC