19264 Train Route

19264 - DEE PORBNDR EXP
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE Start 08:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Delhi Cantt - DEC 08:25 08:27 2m 9.7 km - 1
3 Palam - PM 08:33 08:35 2m 13.4 km - 1
4 Gurgaon - GGN 08:48 08:50 2m 26.7 km - 1
5 Garhi Harsaru Jn - GHH 08:59 09:01 2m 36.6 km - 1
6 Rewari Jn - RE 09:45 09:47 2m 78.0 km - 1
7 Khairthal - KRH 10:25 10:27 2m 125.9 km - 1
8 Alwar Jn - AWR 10:47 10:50 3m 152.5 km - 1
9 Bandikui Jn - BKI 11:34 11:36 2m 213.4 km - 1
10 Jaipur Jn - JP 12:55 13:05 10m 303.6 km - 1
11 Phulera Jn - FL 13:48 13:50 2m 358.2 km - 1
12 Kishangarh - KSG 14:31 14:33 2m 413.0 km - 1
13 Ajmer Jn - AII 15:05 15:15 10m 438.3 km - 1
14 Beawar - BER 16:00 16:02 2m 490.6 km - 1
15 Sendra - SEU 16:17 16:19 2m 504.4 km - 1
16 Marwar Jn - MJ 17:15 17:20 5m 578.3 km - 1
17 Falna - FA 18:11 18:13 2m 644.5 km - 1
18 Abu Road - ABR 19:35 19:45 10m 743.2 km - 1
19 Palanpur Jn - PNU 20:55 20:57 2m 795.7 km - 1
20 Mahesana Jn - MSH 21:50 21:52 2m 860.5 km - 1
21 Chandlodiya - CLDY 23:05 23:10 5m 923.9 km - 1
22 Viramgam Jn - VG 00:05 00:07 2m 978.1 km - 2
23 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 01:44 01:46 2m 1043.6 km - 2
24 Wankaner Jn - WKR 02:40 02:42 2m 1117.7 km - 2
25 Rajkot Jn - RJT 03:37 03:47 10m 1159.7 km - 2
26 Hapa - HAPA 05:18 05:20 2m 1235.6 km - 2
27 Jamnagar - JAM 05:35 05:40 5m 1244.2 km - 2
28 Bhanvad - BNVD 06:54 06:55 1m 1320.8 km - 2
29 Porbandar - PBR 08:25 End - 1372.7 km - 2
Dee Porbndr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Porbandar(PBR) on Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 08:10 and reaches Porbandar(PBR) at 08:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 19264 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Porbandar(PBR) .

DEE PORBNDR EXP 19264 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar . It takes total of 24:15 hours journey to reach Porbandar .

In 19264 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 19264 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 12:55 and departs at 13:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  3. Abu Road (ABR)
  4. Chandlodiya (CLDY)
  5. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  6. Jamnagar (JAM)

Related trains for Train 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP

  • DEE PBR EXPRESS (20938)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar. Total duration is 24 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • AII JANSHTB EXP (12066)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GARIB RATH (12215)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19030)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DEE BDTS SF EXP (22950)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DEE BGKT EXP (14705)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP FAQ

From which station train 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP starts from?

19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP runs ?

19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP train Click IRCTC