14662 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barmer BME
Average Delay: (NULL min)
17:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Utarlai UTL 17:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 17:57
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 10.6
Baytu BUT 18:24
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 18:26
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 46.1
Balotra BLT 19:08
Average Delay: (8 min)
5m 19:13
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 96.1
Samdari Jn SMR 19:45
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 19:50
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 128.9
Dundara DOR 20:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 20:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 152.2
Luni Jn LUNI 20:30
Average Delay: (13 Min min)
3m 20:33
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 177.8
Basni BANE 20:52
Average Delay: (55 Min min)
2m 20:54
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 202.8
Jodhpur Jn JU 21:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
115m 23:30
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 209.7
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 23:38
2m 23:40
1 211.7
Gotan GOTN 00:34
2m 00:36
2 292.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 01:13
5m 01:18
2 312.7
Degana Jn DNA 01:51
3m 01:54
2 356.7
Makrana Jn MKN 02:24
3m 02:27
2 400.4
Nawa City NAC 02:52
2m 02:54
2 430.0
Phulera Jn FL 04:02
2m 04:04
2 465.2
Asalpur Jobner JOB 04:18
1m 04:19
2 483.1
Jaipur Jn JP 04:50
5m 04:55
2 519.8
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 05:03
2m 05:05
2 525.2
Getor Jagatpura GTJT 05:11
1m 05:12
2 530.7
Dausa DO 05:46
2m 05:48
2 581.3
Bandikui Jn BKI 06:12
2m 06:14
2 610.0
Baswa BU 06:24
1m 06:25
2 622.7
Rajgarh RHG 06:35
1m 06:36
2 634.7
Malakhera MKH 06:56
1m 06:57
2 651.5
Alwar Jn AWR 07:14
3m 07:17
2 670.9
Khairthal KRH 07:35
1m 07:36
2 697.5
Harsauli HSI 07:44
1m 07:45
2 705.6
Bawal BWL 08:02
1m 08:03
2 730.1
Rewari Jn RE 08:50
27m 09:17
2 745.5
Pataudi Road PTRD 09:35
2m 09:37
2 766.7
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 09:52
2m 09:54
2 786.8
Gurgaon GGN 10:03
2m 10:05
2 796.7
Palam PM 10:17
2m 10:19
2 810.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 10:26
2m 10:28
2 813.7
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 10:48
2m 10:50
2 823.4
Old Delhi Jn DLI 11:15

2 827.8

About Train 14662 MALANI EXP

Train 14662 MALANI EXP runs from Barmer(BME) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 17:45 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 11:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 14662 from Barmer(BME) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

MALANI EXP 14662 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Old Delhi . It takes total of 17:30 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 115 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU). Train 14662 arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 21:35 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Balotra (BLT)
  2. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  3. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  4. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  5. Rewari Jn (RE)


14662 MALANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 14662 MALANI EXP starts from?

14662 MALANI EXP starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 14662 MALANI EXP runs ?

14662 MALANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14662 MALANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14662 MALANI EXP train is 115 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU)

Top Train Routes related to 14662 MALANI EXP

For more information on 14662 MALANI EXP train Click IRCTC