14662 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAT BME EXPRESS Barmer to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
22:25
1 0.0
Kathua KTHU 23:25
2m 23:27
1 76.1
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 00:05
5m 00:10
2 99.2
Mukerian MEX 00:41
2m 00:43
2 138.8
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 02:00
5m 02:05
2 211.9
Phagwara Jn PGW 02:17
2m 02:19
2 228.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 03:05
10m 03:15
2 264.2
Khanna KNN 04:00
2m 04:02
2 306.8
Sirhind Jn SIR 04:18
2m 04:20
2 324.5
Rajpura Jn RPJ 04:47
2m 04:49
2 349.9
Ambala City UBC 05:10
2m 05:12
2 370.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 05:35
5m 05:40
2 377.9
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 06:15
2m 06:17
2 423.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 06:23
2m 06:25
2 428.7
Saharanpur Jn SRE 07:10
5m 07:15
2 459.0
Deoband DBD 07:43
2m 07:45
2 493.3
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 08:03
2m 08:05
2 517.3
Khatauli KAT 08:21
2m 08:23
2 539.5
Sakhoti Tanda SKF 08:31
2m 08:33
2 548.6
Meerut Cantt MUT 08:49
2m 08:51
2 568.5
Meerut City Jn MTC 09:00
3m 09:03
2 572.8
Modinagar MDNR 09:18
2m 09:20
2 592.4
Muradnagar MUD 09:29
2m 09:31
2 602.4
New Ghaziabad GZN 09:43
1m 09:44
2 614.2
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 10:01
2m 10:03
2 620.1
Old Delhi Jn DLI 10:45
15m 11:00
2 640.4
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 11:14
2m 11:16
2 644.8
Delhi Cantt DEC 11:33
2m 11:35
2 654.5
Palam PM 11:41
2m 11:43
2 658.2
Gurgaon GGN 11:56
2m 11:58
2 671.5
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 12:22
2m 12:24
2 681.4
Pataudi Road PTRD 12:39
2m 12:41
2 701.5
Khalilpur KIP 12:51
2m 12:53
2 712.4
Rewari Jn RE 13:33
2m 13:35
2 722.8
Bawal BWL 13:57
1m 13:58
2 738.1
Harsauli HSI 14:17
1m 14:18
2 762.6
Khairthal KRH 14:26
2m 14:28
2 770.7
Alwar Jn AWR 14:52
3m 14:55
2 797.3
Malakhera MKH 15:12
1m 15:13
2 816.7
Rajgarh RHG 15:27
2m 15:29
2 833.5
Baswa BU 15:40
1m 15:41
2 845.6
Bandikui Jn BKI 15:55
2m 15:57
2 858.2
Dausa DO 16:17
2m 16:19
2 886.9
Getor Jagatpura GTJT 16:56
2m 16:58
2 937.5
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur GADJ 17:05
3m 17:08
2 943.0
Jaipur Jn JP 17:35
10m 17:45
2 948.4
Phulera Jn FL 19:04
2m 19:06
2 1003.1
Makrana Jn MKN 20:15
3m 20:18
2 1067.9
Degana Jn DNA 20:56
2m 20:58
2 1111.6
Merta Road Jn MTD 21:27
5m 21:32
2 1155.6
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 22:50
2m 22:52
2 1256.5
Jodhpur Jn JU 23:00
20m 23:20
2 1258.5
Basni BANE 23:33
2m 23:35
2 1265.4
Luni Jn LUNI 23:56
3m 23:59
2 1290.5
Dundara DOR 00:21
2m 00:23
3 1316.0
Samdari Jn SMR 00:45
5m 00:50
3 1339.2
Balotra BLT 01:45
5m 01:50
3 1372.1
Baytu BUT 02:53
2m 02:55
3 1422.1
Utarlai UTL 03:28
2m 03:30
3 1457.6
Barmer BME 04:00

3 1468.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14662 JAT BME EXPRESS

Train 14662 JAT BME EXPRESS runs from Barmer(BME) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 22:25 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 04:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 14662 from Barmer(BME) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

JAT BME EXPRESS 14662 train passes through 60 major stations in 3 days to reach from Barmer to Old Delhi . It takes total of 29:35 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU). Train 14662 arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 23:00 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  6. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  7. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  8. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  9. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  10. Balotra (BLT)


14662 JAT BME EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14662 JAT BME EXPRESS starts from?

14662 JAT BME EXPRESS starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 14662 JAT BME EXPRESS runs ?

14662 JAT BME EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14662 JAT BME EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14662 JAT BME EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU)

Top Train Routes related to 14662 JAT BME EXPRESS

For more information on 14662 JAT BME EXPRESS train Click IRCTC