14661 Train Route

14661 - SHALIMAR MALANI
Change
Barmer to Jammu Tawi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BARMER - BME Start 00:45 0 0 km - 1
2 UTARLAI - UTL 00:55 00:57 02:00 11 km - 1
3 BAYTU - BUT 01:26 01:28 02:00 47 km - 1
4 BALOTRA JN - BLT 02:00 02:05 05:00 97 km - 1
5 SAMDHARI JN - SMR 02:26 02:31 05:00 130 km - 1
6 DUNDARA - DOR 02:50 02:52 02:00 153 km - 1
7 LUNI JN - LUNI 03:16 03:19 03:00 178 km - 1
8 BASNI - BANE 03:51 03:53 02:00 203 km - 1
9 JODHPUR JN - JU 05:00 05:15 15:00 210 km - 1
10 RAIKA BAGH - RKB 05:23 05:25 02:00 212 km - 1
11 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 06:32 06:37 05:00 314 km - 1
12 DEGANA JN - DNA 07:15 07:18 03:00 359 km - 1
13 REWARI - RE 14:35 14:40 05:00 747 km - 1
14 PATAUDI ROAD - PTRD 15:08 15:10 02:00 768 km - 1
15 GARHI HARSARU - GHH 15:25 15:27 02:00 789 km - 1
16 GURGAON - GGN 15:36 15:38 02:00 798 km - 1
17 PALAM - PM 15:49 15:51 02:00 812 km - 1
18 DELHI CANTT - DEC 15:57 15:59 02:00 815 km - 1
19 DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE 16:16 16:18 02:00 825 km - 1
20 DELHI - DLI 16:50 17:05 15:00 829 km - 1
21 GHAZIABAD - GZB 17:46 17:48 02:00 849 km - 1
22 N GHAZIABAD - GZN 17:59 18:00 01:00 855 km - 1
23 MURADNAGAR - MUD 18:09 18:11 02:00 867 km - 1
24 MODINAGAR - MDNR 18:33 18:35 02:00 877 km - 1
25 MEERUT CITY - MTC 18:53 18:55 02:00 896 km - 1
26 MEERUT CANT - MUT 19:02 19:04 02:00 901 km - 1
27 SAKHOTI TANDA - SKF 19:20 19:22 02:00 921 km - 1
28 KHATAULI - KAT 19:30 19:32 02:00 930 km - 1
29 MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 19:48 19:50 02:00 952 km - 1
30 DEOBAND - DBD 20:08 20:10 02:00 976 km - 1
31 SAHARANPUR - SRE 21:10 21:15 05:00 1010 km - 1
32 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 21:41 21:43 02:00 1040 km - 1
33 JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 21:49 21:51 02:00 1045 km - 1
34 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 22:30 22:35 05:00 1091 km - 1
35 AMBALA CITY - UBC 22:46 22:48 02:00 1099 km - 1
36 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 23:03 23:05 02:00 1119 km - 1
37 SIRHIND JN - SIR 23:26 23:28 02:00 1145 km - 1
38 KHANNA - KNN 23:56 23:58 02:00 1162 km - 1
39 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 00:46 00:54 08:00 1205 km - 2
40 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 01:23 01:25 02:00 1241 km - 2
41 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 01:42 01:46 04:00 1257 km - 2
42 DASUYA - DZA 02:36 02:37 01:00 1315 km - 2
43 MUKERIAN - MEX 02:52 02:54 02:00 1330 km - 2
44 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 03:30 03:35 05:00 1370 km - 2
45 KATHUA - KTHU 04:04 04:06 02:00 1393 km - 2
46 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 05:40 End 0 1469 km - 2
Shalimar Malani
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14661 SHALIMAR MALANI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14661 SHALIMAR MALANI runs from Barmer(BME) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barmer(BME) at 00:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 05:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 14661 from Barmer(BME) to Jammu Tawi(JAT) .

SHALIMAR MALANI 14661 train passes through 46 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Jammu Tawi . It takes total of 28:55 hours journey to reach Jammu Tawi .

In 14661 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU). Train 14661 arrives at JODHPUR JN at 05:00 and departs at 05:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14661 SHALIMAR MALANI

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME BDTS HSPL (9038)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BME HWH SF EXP (12324)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 36 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • BME YPR AC EXP (14806)

    Train starts from Barmer (BME) , Barmer to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 41 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


14661 SHALIMAR MALANI FAQ

From which station train 14661 SHALIMAR MALANI starts from?

14661 SHALIMAR MALANI starts from Barmer(BME)

How many days in a week 14661 SHALIMAR MALANI runs ?

14661 SHALIMAR MALANI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14661 SHALIMAR MALANI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14661 SHALIMAR MALANI train is 15:00 minutes at JODHPUR JN(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14661 SHALIMAR MALANI train Click IRCTC